Catching Features

[OCAD] Testical hill sprint.

Open:08:00 Nov 02 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 09 2006
Map:/Kivesvaara3/events/Kivesvaara3/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Lauri Heikka
Description:Everything should work fine. Again im slightly beginner in ocads so show some mercy :D Had to save some room (again) so if you get lost bad the terrain ends long before the map (if you get what I mean) Some tough controls but mostly easy.
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

114 official (+21 reruns) 16 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:09  
2. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:10  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:13  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:18  
5. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:25  
6. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:35  
7. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:38  *****
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:39  
9. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:47  
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:53  *****
11. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:54  *****
12. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 16:14  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:14  *****
14. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:24  
14. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:24  
16. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:26  
17. mike denver Costa Rica 16:30  
18. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:36  
18. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:36  
20. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:42  
21. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:59  *****
22. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:00  
23. Pardal Finland Lynx 17:02  
24. Mats Norway Halden SK 17:03  
25. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 17:10  
26. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:15  
28. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:21  
29. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 17:23  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:23  *****
29. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:23  
32. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:30  
33. Pim France HVO 17:36  
34. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 17:37  
35. mb Norway FSK 17:43  
36. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:59  *****
37. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:03  
38. tjafs Norway Fart OK 18:06  
39. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 18:08  
40. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 18:15  
41. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:16  
42. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 18:26  
43. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 18:36  
44. Théo France JOG 18:38  
45. hea Sweden VBOL 18:40  
46. frOls Norway OK Moss 18:45  
47. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:51  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:56  
49. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 18:58  
50. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:03  
51. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 19:04  
52. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:14  
54. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 19:19  *****
55. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:27  
56. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:36  
57. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:37  
58. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 19:49  
59. kajari Finland 19:52  
60. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:14  
61. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:28  
62. Jørgen Ø Norway Skien OK 20:31  
63. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:32  *****
64. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 20:45  
65. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 20:56  
66. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:00  
67. olive France esat 21:29  
68. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 21:42  
69. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 21:54  
70. Jøks Norway Skien OK 22:05  
71. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:09  
72. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 22:55  
73. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:56  
74. barbichou France LIFCO 23:04  
75. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 23:14  
76. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:55  *****
77. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:59  
78. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 25:06  
79. Elise France Scapa Nancy 26:00  
80. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 26:26  
81. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 27:17  
82. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:22  *****
83. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:27  
84. Segisteg Sweden 28:31  
85. Blackburn Finland TP 29:17  
86. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 31:19  
87. Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 32:47  
88. Franik Ukraine OFSO 37:54  
89. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 42:10  
90. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 58:11  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf