Catching Features

[OCAD] Eggwald

Open:09:00 Oct 28 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 06 2006
Map:/Eggwald/events/Eggwald/day1/RACE.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Real swiss map. Detailed and middle difficult. Short race. Winnertime 19MIN
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

183 official (+64 reruns) 16 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:46  
2. 8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK 18:51  
3. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 18:52  *****
4. mb Norway FSK 18:54  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:55  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:05  
6. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 19:05  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:10  
9. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:12  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:13  *****
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:13  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:22  *****
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:30  
14. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:31  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:32  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:33  
17. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 19:36  
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:37  *****
19. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:38  
20. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:39  
21. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:41  *****
22. casper (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:42  
23. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 19:49  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:52  *****
25. lucasbasset (2) France JOG 19:54  
26. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 19:55  
27. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:58  
27. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 19:58  
29. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 19:59  
30. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:01  
31. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:03  
32. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 20:09  
33. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:11  
33. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:11  
35. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:14  
36. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:17  
36. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:17  
38. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:18  *****
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:19  
39. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:19  
41. Théo France JOG 20:21  
42. Pim France HVO 20:28  
43. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:31  
44. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 20:33  
44. Run Norway EIF 20:33  
46. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:34  
47. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:35  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:39  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:42  *****
50. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:47  
50. aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:47  
52. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:49  
52. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:49  
54. Jones Italy TST 20:51  
54. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:51  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:51  
57. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:56  *****
57. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 20:56  
59. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 21:06  
60. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:10  
61. Kundin X (7) Germany Planeta Wet5 21:12  
62. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 21:13  
63. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 21:18  
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:18  
65. julien France coatarmor 29 21:21  
65. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 21:21  
67. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:24  
68. Teichmann (2) Germany Planeta Radebeul 21:25  
69. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:30  
70. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:35  
71. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 21:36  
71. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 21:36  
73. Thorne Finland JRV 21:41  
74. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 21:42  
75. godders Great Britain Interlopers 21:43  
76. Suleng Norway Fart OK 21:44  
77. Mats Norway Halden SK 21:45  
78. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:48  
79. dante Guernsey 21:51  
80. Michol (4) Libya 22:05  
81. mike denver Costa Rica 22:08  
82. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:16  
83. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 22:20  
84. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:21  
85. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:22  
86. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:31  
87. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 22:32  
88. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:34  
89. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 22:35  
90. Selma (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:38  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:43  
92. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 22:45  
93. Wasted Sweden IFK 22:48  
94. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 22:57  
94. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:57  
96. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:58  
97. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:03  
98. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 23:04  
99. nilsen Norway Fart OK 23:06  
100. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:13  
101. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:20  
102. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 23:31  *****
103. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:35  
104. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:48  *****
105. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:57  *****
106. lynxet (2) France GO78 23:59  
107. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:00  
108. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:01  
109. fabien Belgium SNO 24:11  
110. Blackburn Finland TP 24:14  *****
111. mazisson (2) Belgium CO Liège 24:15  
112. vx Norway Tyrving IL 24:17  
113. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 24:21  
114. hea Sweden VBOL 24:32  
115. henke b Sweden Kils OK 24:34  
116. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:46  
116. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 24:46  
118. Michol (3) Libya 24:48  
119. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:54  
120. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 25:11  
121. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 25:13  
122. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 25:16  
123. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 25:20  
124. jeroen.van.der.kleij (4) Belgium hamok 25:33  
125. Bart VandeMoortel (2) Belgium Omega 25:36  
126. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 25:47  
127. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:48  
128. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 25:54  
129. Kemal (3) Sweden Halmstad OK 25:56  
130. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:22  
131. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:24  
132. wolfi Austria WAT 26:49  
133. sindre Norway Tynset 27:07  
134. Julien_ France COTS 27:11  
135. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 27:32  
136. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:37  
137. kajari Finland 27:39  
138. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:08  
139. Kundin X (2) Germany Planeta Wet5 28:13  
140. Michol (2) Libya 28:18  
141. olive France esat 28:34  
142. Jørgen Ø Norway Skien OK 28:42  
143. Kundin X Germany Planeta Wet5 29:10  
143. Jacke (3) Sweden Järla IF OK 29:10  
145. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:54  
146. lucky99 (5) Switzerland OLG Chur 30:02  
147. Stiible (2) Senegal Senegal ol 30:09  
148. frOls Norway OK Moss 30:10  
149. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 30:11  
150. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:13  
151. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 30:16  
152. haton (2) Spain Asturias 30:35  
153. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 30:50  
153. Kemal (2) Sweden Halmstad OK 30:50  
155. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:52  
156. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 31:39  
157. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 31:46  
158. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 32:01  
159. Kundin X (5) Germany Planeta Wet5 32:04  
160. nilmag Sweden LOK 32:19  
161. Yuriy (3) Ukraine Odessa 32:31  
162. gab France vhso 33:12  
163. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 33:33  
164. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 34:10  
165. Kripaps Latvia Riga 34:19  
166. Boats United Kingdom ELO 35:33  
167. Bjørn Victor Larsen (4) Norway Kongsberg OL 35:36  
168. wolfgang (3) Germany WSV Bernried 36:16  
169. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 36:41  
170. Mons Davidson Norway OTO 37:01  
171. newhomer Italy 37:32  
172. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 37:33  
173. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 38:35  
174. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 39:14  
175. flx Netherlands MINOR 39:39  
176. Jaunis Finland OK77 40:02  
177. Elise France Scapa Nancy 40:42  
178. Segisteg Sweden 40:53  
179. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 41:00  
180. Bibilion France Lyon 41:45  
181. halali (2) Switzerland OLG Bern 42:11  
182. johnnyrockfort (2) Bangladesh terra nova team 42:22  
183. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 42:39  
184. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 42:51  
185. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 43:31  
186. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 44:56  
187. Emiliyan Onoufriev (2) Bulgaria Sever Pleven 45:24  
188. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 47:48  
189. philw Britain HOC 51:24  
190. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 53:01  
191. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 53:14  
192. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 54:07  
193. meike Germany OC Schwaben 55:31  
194. Bjørn Victor Larsen (2) Norway Kongsberg OL 56:43  
195. lucky99 (2) Switzerland OLG Chur 56:56  
196. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 56:59  
197. Franik Ukraine OFSO 91:16  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
baylamon Germany OLG Hös dnf  
oskar lif Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Falki Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Bränneby Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jøks Norway Skien OK dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Niels-Peter Foppen Netherlands MINOR dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
bart v Belgium Omega dnf  
Sabro (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij (2) Belgium hamok dnf  
OMH (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
colinl (2) United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Toni (2) Finland SV dnf  
Barre (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Selma (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jacke (2) Sweden Järla IF OK dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
@sko (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Kundin X (3) Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij (3) Belgium hamok dnf  
Rico (3) Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
Bjørn Victor Larsen (3) Norway Kongsberg OL dnf  
johnnyrockfort (3) Bangladesh terra nova team dnf  
lucky99 (3) Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Kundin X (4) Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Rico (4) Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
lucky99 (4) Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Kundin X (6) Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf