Catching Features

(OCAD) Metsäkylä Short

Open:09:00 Oct 28 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 04 2006
Map:/Metsäkylä South II/events/Metsäkylä South II/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New terrain. Light green is typical forest in this terrain (small pines).
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

172 official (+35 reruns) 15 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:40  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:00  
3. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:12  
4. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:18  
5. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:27  
6. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:28  
7. nilsen Norway Fart OK 18:31  
8. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:39  
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:41  
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:45  
12. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:46  
13. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:47  
14. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 18:48  
15. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:51  *****
16. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:54  
17. too fast! France theteam 18:56  
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:57  
19. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:00  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:03  
20. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:03  
22. Jones Italy TST 19:06  
23. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:08  
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:12  
25. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:13  
26. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:17  
27. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:18  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:22  
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:24  *****
29. Thorne Finland JRV 19:24  
31. Utt Sweden OK Computer 19:25  
32. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:26  
33. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 19:31  
34. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:34  
35. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:37  
36. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:38  *****
36. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 19:38  
38. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:39  
39. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:44  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:49  
41. dante Guernsey 19:57  
42. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:03  
43. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:07  
44. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 20:15  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:16  
46. mb Norway FSK 20:27  
47. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:30  
48. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:33  
49. Kundin X Germany Planeta Wet5 20:34  
50. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:36  
50. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 20:36  *****
52. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:39  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:41  
53. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:41  
55. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:42  
56. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:48  
57. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:52  
58. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:55  
59. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:00  *****
60. vx Norway Tyrving IL 21:05  
61. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:15  
62. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 21:19  
63. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:27  
64. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:32  *****
65. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 21:33  
65. henke b Sweden Kils OK 21:33  
67. ms Norway HMKG 21:34  
68. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 21:40  
69. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:41  
70. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 21:42  
71. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:43  
72. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:55  
73. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 21:59  
74. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:02  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:07  *****
76. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 22:27  *****
77. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:33  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:37  *****
79. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 22:38  
80. godders Great Britain Interlopers 22:39  
81. Pardal Finland Lynx 22:41  
82. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 22:48  
83. Kripaps Latvia Riga 22:51  
83. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 22:51  
85. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 22:56  
86. Mats Norway Halden SK 22:58  
87. samivirta Finland MS Parma 22:59  
88. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:05  
89. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 23:13  
90. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:14  *****
91. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:23  
91. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:23  
93. Boats United Kingdom ELO 23:29  
94. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:43  
95. fabien Belgium SNO 23:44  
96. kajari Finland 23:54  
97. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:08  
98. Blackburn Finland TP 24:18  
99. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 24:22  
100. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 24:37  
101. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:59  
102. Tom Italy NTNUI 25:08  
103. julien France coatarmor 29 25:13  
104. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 25:21  
105. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 25:36  
106. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 25:38  
107. hea Sweden VBOL 25:43  
108. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:49  
109. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:05  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:09  
111. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 26:34  
112. Michol Libya 26:50  
112. frOls Norway OK Moss 26:50  
114. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 26:51  
114. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:51  
116. olive France esat 27:02  
117. wolfi Austria WAT 27:18  
118. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 27:26  
119. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 27:28  
120. Jaunis Finland OK77 27:43  
121. Wasted Sweden IFK 28:06  
122. sjokan Sweden Täby 28:42  
123. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 28:46  
124. Bibilion France Lyon 30:14  
125. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 30:22  
126. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 30:51  
127. Elise France Scapa Nancy 30:57  
128. gla Finland OJO 31:09  
129. BLegg United States ORCA 31:21  
130. TR Finland RaLu 31:51  
131. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 32:02  
132. Alfred Netherlands UZO 32:07  
133. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 32:56  
134. colinl United Kingdom interlopers 32:57  
135. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:46  
136. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 34:36  
137. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 34:40  
138. Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 35:37  
139. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 35:45  
140. Segisteg Sweden 36:21  
141. flx Netherlands MINOR 37:44  
142. DEDE France ESAT 38:06  
143. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 38:07  
144. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 38:14  
145. meike Germany OC Schwaben 45:53  
146. Franik Ukraine OFSO 51:21  
147. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 69:29  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
AleBa Finland MsParma dnf  
Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf