Catching Features

[OCAD] Bern Post Finance Sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 28 2006
Close:06:00 Nov 04 2006
Map:/Bern/events/Bern/day1/PostFinance Sprint.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Same course as the elite ran. You might want to use "show 3 next legs", but it's only a few small places you would miss not having it. ISSOM is used. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

198 official (+106 reruns) 19 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:39  *****
2. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 18:25  *****
3. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:34  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:38  
5. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:03  *****
6. ms Norway HMKG 20:26  *****
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:26  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:34  
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 20:46  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:05  *****
11. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 21:22  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:53  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:57  
14. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:07  
14. Nails United Kingdom SYO 22:07  
16. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:08  *****
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 23:02  *****
18. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:04  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:07  
20. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:10  
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:11  
21. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 23:11  
23. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:12  
23. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:12  
25. Tom Italy NTNUI 23:20  
26. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:21  
27. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 23:28  
28. Bard Norway Halden SK 23:45  
29. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:46  
30. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:59  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:01  
32. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:15  *****
33. Théo France JOG 24:31  
34. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:37  *****
35. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:45  
36. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 24:52  
37. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 25:02  
38. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:08  
39. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 25:10  
40. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 25:16  
41. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 25:24  
42. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 25:58  
43. mike denver Costa Rica 26:06  
44. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 26:07  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 26:15  
46. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 26:35  
47. Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum 26:37  
47. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:37  
49. julien France coatarmor 29 26:38  
49. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:38  
51. pette Finland Kangasala SK 26:47  
52. biggins United States CSU 26:56  
53. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 26:59  
54. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 27:09  
55. OJ United Kingdom SYO 27:20  
56. Mats Norway Halden SK 27:30  
57. Blackburn Finland TP 27:36  
58. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 27:47  
59. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 27:52  
60. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:54  
61. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 28:04  
62. wolfi Austria WAT 28:17  
63. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:30  *****
64. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 28:40  
65. vx Norway Tyrving IL 29:05  
66. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 29:16  
67. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:21  
68. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 29:31  *****
68. Pardal Finland Lynx 29:31  
70. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 29:38  
71. henke b Sweden Kils OK 29:45  
72. godders Great Britain Interlopers 29:49  
73. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 30:05  
74. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 30:21  
75. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:23  
76. Utt Sweden OK Computer 30:28  *****
77. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 30:29  
78. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 30:59  
79. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 31:05  
80. Kripaps Latvia Riga 31:54  
81. frOls Norway OK Moss 32:06  
82. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 32:08  
83. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 32:17  
84. kajari Finland 32:31  
85. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 33:16  
86. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 33:21  
87. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:28  
88. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 34:20  
89. jeb France VSO 34:38  
90. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 36:08  
91. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:26  
92. sindre Norway Tynset 37:27  
93. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 37:59  
94. fabien Belgium SNO 38:25  
95. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:35  *****
96. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 38:36  
97. olive France esat 38:48  
98. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 38:49  
99. Bibilion France Lyon 39:10  
100. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 39:17  
101. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 39:20  
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:22  
103. gab France vhso 41:12  
104. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 41:31  
105. nilmag Sweden LOK 41:41  
105. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:41  
107. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 42:21  
108. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 43:33  
109. gla Finland OJO 43:46  
110. Pim France HVO 43:49  
111. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 44:36  
112. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 44:58  
113. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 45:46  
114. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 46:13  
115. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 48:34  
116. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 49:09  
117. Franik Ukraine OFSO 50:02  
118. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 50:09  
119. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 50:31  
120. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 51:01  
121. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 52:07  
122. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 52:35  
123. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:52  
124. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 57:01  
125. JDP United States QOC 57:55  
126. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 72:44  
127. meike Germany OC Schwaben 73:27  
128. flx Netherlands MINOR 76:12  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
TrygveT Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Kundin X Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Maik Finland PR dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
colinl United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Run Norway EIF dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
stone Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf