Catching Features

[WOC04 middle] short

Open:08:00 Oct 28 2006
Close:07:00 Oct 31 2006
Map:/WOC04a/events/WOC04a/day1/Course0.course
Created by:chrism
Description:Now for something slightly different. Farmed land is not OOB (for obvious reasons!)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

160 official (+39 reruns) 14 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:32  
2. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:40  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:46  
4. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:48  
5. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:56  *****
6. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:57  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:00  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:00  
9. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:05  
10. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:08  
11. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:17  
12. mb Norway FSK 19:20  
13. ms Norway HMKG 19:24  *****
14. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 19:40  *****
15. orjane Norway Minun 19:41  
16. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:43  
17. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:49  
18. too fast! France theteam 19:58  
18. Jones Italy TST 19:58  
20. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:59  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:00  
22. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:01  *****
23. mike denver Costa Rica 20:03  
24. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:11  
25. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 20:12  
26. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:17  
27. Bard Norway Halden SK 20:18  
27. vx Norway Tyrving IL 20:18  
29. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 20:22  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:23  *****
31. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:25  
32. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:31  
33. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 20:40  
34. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 20:48  
35. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:03  
36. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:04  
37. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:20  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:21  
38. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:21  
40. lucasbasset France JOG 21:25  
41. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:26  
41. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26  
43. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:30  *****
44. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:34  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 21:36  
46. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:39  
47. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:46  
48. Pantse Finland YP 21:57  
48. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 21:57  
50. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:06  
51. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 22:08  
52. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:15  
53. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 22:16  
54. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 22:37  
55. Pim France HVO 22:57  
56. Blackburn Finland TP 23:06  *****
57. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 23:16  
57. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:16  *****
59. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:23  
60. Pardal Finland Lynx 23:27  
61. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:32  
62. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 23:37  
63. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:54  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:02  
65. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 24:04  
66. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 24:07  
66. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:07  
68. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 24:16  
69. Nails United Kingdom SYO 24:27  
70. biggins United States CSU 24:32  
71. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:33  
72. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 24:34  
73. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 24:36  
74. Kripaps Latvia Riga 24:37  
75. Suleng Norway Fart OK 24:40  
76. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 24:45  
77. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 24:57  
78. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:29  
79. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:40  
80. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:59  
81. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 26:07  
82. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 26:18  
83. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 26:20  
84. gab France vhso 26:41  
85. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 26:50  
86. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:59  
87. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 27:21  
88. olive France esat 27:22  
89. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 27:38  *****
90. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 27:47  
91. Segisteg Sweden 28:04  
92. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 28:42  
93. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:47  
94. kajari Finland 28:49  
95. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 29:21  
96. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:53  *****
97. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:55  
98. agustincb Spain Calasparra 30:38  
99. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 31:16  *****
100. pette Finland Kangasala SK 31:36  
101. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 32:25  
102. JDP United States QOC 33:22  
103. Cristina United States TSN 33:23  
104. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 35:25  
105. julien France coatarmor 29 35:32  
106. jeb France VSO 36:01  
107. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 36:05  
108. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 36:51  
109. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 37:29  
110. frOls Norway OK Moss 37:58  
111. TR Finland RaLu 37:59  
112. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 41:23  
113. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 42:03  
114. Franik Ukraine OFSO 42:16  
115. Jaunis Finland OK77 42:46  
116. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 44:10  
117. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 46:16  
118. flx Netherlands MINOR 48:53  
119. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 49:23  
120. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 53:30  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
profa Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Kundin X Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Jøks Norway Skien OK dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
matjday United Kingdom dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf