Catching Features

OCAD - Lake Yocad Middle

Open:08:00 Oct 21 2006
Close:08:00 Oct 28 2006
Map:/test8a/events/test8a/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:My first OCAD since february or something... A fantasy map with rubber trees. I changed the small path speed from 8 to 9 as it should be. Hope you like it! =)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

72 official (+16 reruns) 8 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:28  *****
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:38  *****
3. mb Norway FSK 27:01  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:33  
5. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 27:35  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:42  
7. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:49  
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:03  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 28:03  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 28:16  
11. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 28:28  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:28  
13. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:39  
14. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:42  
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:54  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:58  
17. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:03  *****
18. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:09  
19. nilsen Norway Fart OK 29:13  
20. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 29:19  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:23  
22. mike denver Costa Rica 29:25  
23. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 29:32  
24. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:43  *****
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:46  *****
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:08  
27. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 30:11  
28. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 30:23  
29. Suleng Norway Fart OK 30:29  
30. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:34  
31. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:36  
32. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 30:37  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:01  
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 31:15  
35. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 31:20  
36. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:36  
37. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 31:37  
38. Simon H Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 31:52  
39. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:55  
39. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 31:55  
41. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 32:05  
42. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 32:11  
43. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 32:14  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:39  *****
45. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 32:41  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 32:42  
47. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 33:11  
48. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 34:02  
48. offa Sweden Tuna 34:02  
50. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:35  
51. Olga Finland OuTa 35:45  *****
52. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 35:52  
53. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 36:27  
54. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 37:16  
55. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 37:45  
56. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 38:16  
56. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 38:16  
58. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 38:23  
59. mxh Australia PO-A 39:53  
60. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:06  
61. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 41:41  
62. Michol Libya 46:06  
63. Bibilion France Lyon 47:15  
64. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 59:34  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:11  
66. Alfred Netherlands UZO 64:54  
67. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 73:59  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf