Catching Features

14 min of mess

Open:06:00 Oct 20 2006
Close:06:00 Oct 27 2006
Map:/strange art/events/strange art/day1/Course0.course
Created by:frOls
Description:the road isnt on the map :S everything else is there i think... winnertime will be around 14 min. remember to highlight next leg because the lines are crossing, climbingtest to the finish :D ps: you cant run on water
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

75 official (+13 reruns) 11 comments

1. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:37  *****
1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:37  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:50  *****
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:08  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:12  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:28  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:42  
8. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:50  
9. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 16:06  
10. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:12  
11. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 16:29  *****
12. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 16:49  
12. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 16:49  
14. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:59  
15. Sami Norway Freidig 17:11  
16. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 17:13  
17. Bard Norway Halden SK 17:21  *****
18. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:24  
19. Mats Norway Halden SK 17:35  
20. Blackburn Finland TP 17:53  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:10  *****
22. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:14  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:43  
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:11  
25. Olga Finland OuTa 19:23  *****
26. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:28  
27. Run Norway EIF 19:30  
28. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 20:58  
29. Pim France HVO 21:15  
30. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:47  
31. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:51  
32. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:54  
33. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 22:39  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:04  
35. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:06  
36. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:16  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:28  
38. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:42  
39. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 25:13  
40. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 25:44  
41. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 26:21  
42. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 27:09  
43. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:58  *****
44. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 35:52  
45. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 39:22  
46. olive France esat 46:05  
47. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 52:19  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Franik Ukraine OFSO dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf