Catching Features

(OCAD) Niihama Sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 18 2006
Close:08:00 Oct 25 2006
Map:/Niihama Sprint/events/Niihama Sprint/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Easy sprint for beginners (TP H/D12 sprint practise some years ago)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

135 official (+39 reruns) 8 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:15  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 8:29  *****
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:29  
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:31  
5. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 8:33  
6. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 8:35  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 8:39  
7. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 8:39  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 8:41  
9. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 8:41  
11. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 8:42  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:43  
12. mike denver Costa Rica 8:43  
14. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 8:44  
14. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 8:44  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 8:45  
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:45  
16. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 8:45  
19. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 8:46  
20. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:47  
20. mb Norway FSK 8:47  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 8:47  
20. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:47  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 8:49  
25. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 8:51  
26. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:52  
27. Pim France HVO 8:54  
27. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 8:54  
29. Nails United Kingdom SYO 8:55  
30. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:57  
31. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:00  
32. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:02  
33. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 9:05  
34. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:07  
34. Utt Sweden OK Computer 9:07  
36. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:08  
36. henke b Sweden Kils OK 9:08  
38. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 9:09  
39. Run Norway EIF 9:10  
39. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 9:10  
41. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:12  *****
41. dante Guernsey 9:12  
41. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 9:12  
41. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 9:12  *****
45. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 9:14  *****
46. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:17  
47. jover Belgium OMEGA 9:18  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:19  
48. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:19  
50. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:21  
51. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:24  
52. Sami Norway Freidig 9:25  
52. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 9:25  
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 9:39  
54. Olga Finland OuTa 9:39  
56. Michol Libya 9:41  
57. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 9:42  
58. Blackburn Finland TP 9:44  *****
58. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:44  
60. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:45  
61. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 9:49  
62. Eirik Norway NTNUI 9:52  
63. kajari Finland 9:53  
64. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:56  
65. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 9:57  
65. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 9:57  
67. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 9:59  
68. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:00  *****
68. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 10:00  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 10:07  
71. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 10:11  
71. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 10:11  
73. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:13  
74. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 10:15  
75. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:16  
76. nilmag Sweden LOK 10:19  
77. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:26  
78. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 10:28  
79. frOls Norway OK Moss 10:30  
79. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 10:30  
81. hea Sweden VBOL 10:32  
82. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 10:34  
83. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 10:37  
84. Kripaps Latvia Riga 10:40  
85. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 10:45  
86. jeb France VSO 10:47  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:47  
88. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 10:48  
89. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 10:51  
90. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 10:54  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 10:56  
92. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 11:01  
93. Mats Norway Halden SK 11:02  
94. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 11:16  
95. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 11:17  
96. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 11:21  
97. nilsen Norway Fart OK 11:26  
98. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 11:28  
99. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 11:38  
100. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 11:41  
101. Mitsku Finland 11:52  
102. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 12:07  
102. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 12:07  
104. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:13  
105. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 12:19  
106. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 12:20  
107. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:23  
108. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 12:30  
109. Tyson Australia Southern Arrows 12:38  
110. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 12:40  
111. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 12:53  
112. peterle Germany Semper O 13:30  
113. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 13:40  
114. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 13:46  
115. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 13:52  
116. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 14:18  
117. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:02  
118. TR Finland RaLu 15:34  
119. olive France esat 15:39  
120. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:40  *****
121. flx Netherlands MINOR 15:56  
122. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:04  
123. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 17:12  
124. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:25  
125. Franik Ukraine OFSO 19:43  
126. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 29:20  
127. meike Germany OC Schwaben 49:15  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Simon H Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
colinl United Kingdom interlopers dnf