Catching Features

[OCAD] Kahli's Rocks N1

Open:06:00 Oct 18 2006
Close:06:00 Oct 25 2006
Map:/Kahli's Rocks N1/events/Kahli's Rocks N1/day1/COMP.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Little part part of the Austrailan map I'm making. You will get more of this during the coming winter! Only a few of the cliffs are unpassable. Testrun was 23 min.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

138 official (+48 reruns) 17 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:32  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:11  *****
3. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:21  *****
4. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:25  *****
5. mike denver Costa Rica 22:29  
6. mb Norway FSK 22:30  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:38  *****
8. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:54  *****
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:55  
10. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 23:01  
11. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 23:07  
12. nilsen Norway Fart OK 23:21  *****
13. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:26  
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:28  
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:42  
17. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:43  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:45  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:47  *****
20. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 23:48  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:54  
22. Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok 23:55  
23. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:58  *****
24. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 23:59  
25. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:03  
26. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 24:13  
27. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:16  
28. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:28  *****
28. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:28  
30. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:30  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:30  
32. Nails United Kingdom SYO 24:33  
33. Run Norway EIF 24:48  
34. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:51  
35. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 24:55  
36. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:02  
37. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:04  
38. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:16  
39. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:21  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:28  *****
41. Mats Norway Halden SK 25:29  
42. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:34  
43. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 25:35  
44. Eirik Norway NTNUI 25:42  
45. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:50  
46. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:55  *****
47. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:00  
48. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:11  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:12  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:40  *****
51. Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof 26:54  
52. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 27:01  
52. mkietis Latvia Ozons 27:01  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 27:03  
55. Utt Sweden OK Computer 27:24  
56. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:31  
57. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:48  
58. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 27:58  
59. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 28:11  
60. OJ United Kingdom SYO 28:12  
61. samivirta Finland MS Parma 28:21  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 28:43  
62. frOls Norway OK Moss 28:43  
64. hea Sweden VBOL 28:46  
65. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 28:50  
66. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 28:52  
67. Olga Finland OuTa 28:59  *****
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:03  *****
69. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 29:20  
70. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 29:22  
71. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:02  
72. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:12  
73. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:20  
74. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:30  
74. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 30:30  
76. Kripaps Latvia Riga 31:14  *****
77. henke b Sweden Kils OK 31:20  
78. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 31:30  
79. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 31:39  
80. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 31:54  
81. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 32:11  
82. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 33:26  
83. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 33:29  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:44  
85. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:01  
86. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 34:09  
87. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 34:32  
88. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 35:05  
88. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 35:05  
90. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 35:27  
91. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 36:06  *****
92. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:31  *****
93. Pim France HVO 36:45  
94. fabien Belgium SNO 37:01  
95. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 38:11  
96. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 39:11  
97. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 39:45  
98. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 39:54  
99. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 40:27  
100. Segisteg Sweden 41:08  
101. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 41:14  
102. peterle Germany Semper O 41:25  
103. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 42:19  
104. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 45:32  
105. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 45:44  
106. offa Sweden Tuna 47:26  
107. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 48:18  
108. mxh Australia PO-A 52:04  
109. Michol Libya 54:37  
110. Alfred Netherlands UZO 56:32  
111. TR Finland RaLu 63:42  
112. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 67:53  
113. meike Germany OC Schwaben 68:06  
114. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:55  
115. olive France esat 81:01  
116. gpsblues Italy OriAppennino 86:09  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
jankoc Norway Fana IL dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard dnf  
Franik Ukraine OFSO dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf