Catching Features

Candy Sprint 06

Open:08:00 Oct 17 2006
Close:08:00 Oct 24 2006
Map:/jariw-candysprint06/events/candy sprint06/day1/democourse.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Same old crappy map... Mainly a demo of things you can do with the converter. I've tweaked quite a few things compared to the standard settings, some subtle, some more obvious.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

96 official (+17 reruns) 8 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:38  
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:47  
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:59  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:59  
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 24:00  
6. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:13  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:14  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 24:17  
9. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:18  
9. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:18  
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 24:21  *****
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:23  
13. mike denver Costa Rica 24:29  
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:32  *****
15. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:35  
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:46  
17. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:47  
18. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:48  
18. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 24:48  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:52  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:53  
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 24:57  
23. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:58  
24. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:00  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:04  
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:11  
27. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:19  
28. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 25:26  
29. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 25:30  
30. Run Norway EIF 25:36  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:48  
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:50  
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 26:04  
34. Pardal Finland Lynx 26:26  
35. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:27  
36. Utt Sweden OK Computer 26:28  
37. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:33  *****
38. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 26:34  
39. Blackburn Finland TP 26:36  
39. Mats Norway Halden SK 26:36  
41. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 26:48  
42. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:54  *****
43. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 27:16  
44. Nails United Kingdom SYO 27:33  
45. Kripaps Latvia Riga 27:35  
46. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:37  *****
47. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 27:40  
48. Suleng Norway Fart OK 27:44  
49. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:53  
50. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:07  
51. Olga Finland OuTa 28:10  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 28:10  *****
53. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:17  
54. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:33  
55. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:34  
56. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 29:35  
57. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 29:41  
58. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 29:47  
59. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 29:55  
60. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:36  
61. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 30:58  
62. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 32:29  
63. hea Sweden VBOL 32:39  
64. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:05  
65. samivirta Finland MS Parma 34:09  
66. offa Sweden Tuna 34:53  
67. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 35:22  
68. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 35:26  
69. Felfri Columbia 38:16  
70. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 39:05  
71. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 42:55  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:33  
73. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 58:55  *****
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf