CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
Old Watertown sprintcup day2
Open:
16:00 May 12 2005
Close:
16:00 May 19 2005
Map:
/rnd-005f0e80e8rrffrrll1eb4rr042rrrlqlldwfp/events/Old Watertown/day1/Supersprint_2.course
Created by:
Eirik
Description:
Last race on a small map.
Avg Rating:
2.6
/ 5.0 (7 votes)
Results
88 official (
+18 reruns
)
hide comments
1.
OrjanC
OK Skogsfalken
9:19
**
***
No comments...
2.
Mat
OLV Zug
9:21
3.
Pevi
Rasti-Nokia
9:24
4.
Gio
Gold Savosa
9:29
5.
Toni
SV
9:30
6.
Axel F
Bielefelder TG
9:31
was exactly the same course.
7.
Lee Andrewartha
Australopers
9:34
hit soem trees
7.
Øivind Myhre
Kongsberg O-Lag
9:34
9.
Sytov Nikolay
Mosmeridian
9:36
?
10.
Dunc
Maroc
9:44
11.
marcusm
Sävedalens AIK
9:53
11.
Torgny
Ronneby OK
9:53
13.
Sarah
Ronneby OK
9:54
***
**
Hit a tree at last control...
14.
Gustav Eklöf
IK Ymer
9:55
15.
Andrew
IFK Lidingö
9:56
16.
Strand
GMOK
9:58
punching problems at 5th
17.
Erik Alexander
OLC Wienerwald
10:12
18.
Rhys
ShUOC
10:17
19.
J9
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
10:18
20.
aLARGErhyno
10:22
20.
fazza
Harlequins
10:22
20.
Tobi
OK Tyr
10:22
23.
tiltnes
Tyrving IL
10:23
24.
Erik
OK Denseln
10:24
25.
midori
iskatel
10:26
26.
Nails
SYO
10:30
27.
Martin
SYO
10:31
27.
goofy
Ok tyr
10:31
29.
Mike
SYO
10:33
30.
Théo
Annecy SO
10:40
31.
tschive
Bækkelagets SK
10:44
**
***
Some mistakes, but this is the same course...
32.
SchIve
Halden SK
10:47
HUUUGE mistake to the 5th :(
33.
Champ
Bsk
10:53
34.
frog
run tan plan
10:57
35.
Millis
Sävedalens AIK
10:59
36.
Bjorn Ekeberg
IL Tyrving
11:01
37.
Martin Jullum
Halden SK
11:04
38.
Chris
OLV Zug
11:16
39.
Kai Pasonen
VaHa
11:19
****
*
bllah
40.
Nuno
CPOC
11:26
41.
O Mike
Biscarosse Orientation
11:45
42.
Fed
Sävedalens AIK
11:51
43.
Jasse
IK Hakarpspojkarna
11:58
44.
bshields
CSU
12:10
45.
Mulac
Maroc
12:43
46.
David Svantesson
IK Ymer
12:48
****
*
Bad race, not conentrated
47.
biggins
CSU
12:50
48.
Cristina
TSN
12:53
49.
Torjus
OK Moss
12:58
50.
Kripaps
Riga
13:09
51.
HV
Tampereen Pyrintö
13:10
52.
killbill
L.O.Sanchey
13:26
53.
skimber
DVO
13:36
54.
The Major
BAOC
13:44
55.
hi
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
13:45
56.
Rob
SYO
13:48
57.
Holmsa
OK Moss
13:53
58.
CalleR
JRV
14:01
59.
OJ
SYO
14:25
60.
MapRunner
HH
14:55
61.
Christopher
OK Moss
15:01
62.
Per Svantesson
IK Ymer
15:20
**
***
Do you ever get that strange feeli ng of... ...deja vu? Amazingly bad race for beeing the second time I ran it.
63.
Lars Erik
OK Moss
15:35
64.
Slugger
IKHP
15:51
65.
Blake
SYO
16:16
66.
Jenny
SYO
16:27
67.
Robert#1
Planeta Radebeul
16:35
68.
Gureev
Iskatel
17:03
69.
Brecher
BTG
17:28
70.
Eddie Harwood
Moravian
19:22
71.
gorlosky
NEOC
19:23
72.
Eivind T.Solhaug
OK Moss
19:37
73.
O Steel
Norbergs OK
19:51
7.5 min worse than day1... I'm not developing! Looking forward to the real day2
74.
ory
Rennebu
25:16
75.
papogal
papo
33:00
76.
Andre Ribeirete
CPOC
36:31
remox
rem maps
dnf
kiwi
OLC Kapreolo
dnf
Samuel
Suunta-Sepot
dnf
tuomo
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
dnf
pettern
Konsberg o-lag
dnf
Jeremy G
Antwerp Orienteers
dnf
denis liegeois
annecy sports orientation
dnf
Krügerol
Legendary Sweatpack
dnf
VRB
Raumar o-lag
dnf
Luis Santos
CPOC
dnf
mat-d
PAPO
dnf
Dan K
DVO
dnf