Catching Features

[OCAD] Day of Dreams

Open:08:00 Oct 15 2006
Close:08:00 Oct 22 2006
Map:/DayofDreams/events/DayofD/day1/heja.course
Created by:Hingara
Description:Another fantasy OCAD. A quite steep and hilly terrain. Forget northlines this time :/ No rubber trees because my editor sets the variance to 1.00 and thats way to high. Good Luck. Good Luck.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

76 official (+17 reruns) 18 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 42:41  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 44:04  *****
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 44:35  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 46:08  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 46:16  *****
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 46:58  
7. nilsen Norway Fart OK 47:23  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 47:29  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:17  
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 48:24  *****
11. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 49:07  *****
12. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 49:28  *****
13. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 49:32  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:39  
15. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 50:47  
16. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 50:49  *****
17. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 50:52  
18. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 50:58  
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:22  
20. Olga Finland OuTa 51:41  *****
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 52:44  
22. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 53:07  *****
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 54:11  
24. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 54:22  *****
25. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 54:50  
26. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:39  
27. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 56:25  
28. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:59  
29. mike denver Costa Rica 58:25  
30. Pardal Finland Lynx 59:35  
31. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 59:43  
32. biggins United States CSU 59:58  
33. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 60:48  
34. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 60:49  
35. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 61:29  
36. Mélanie France HVO 63:15  *****
37. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 65:22  *****
38. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 66:03  
39. Suleng Norway Fart OK 66:14  
40. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 69:38  
41. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 71:47  
42. Jaunis Finland OK77 72:18  
43. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 73:14  
44. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 77:30  *****
45. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 90:15  
46. peterle Germany Semper O 92:12  
47. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 94:29  
48. meike Germany OC Schwaben 168:36  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Mikael Eliasson Sweden OK Alehof dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
JoaoDelgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf