Catching Features

WOC03 Downhill

Open:06:00 Oct 13 2006
Close:06:00 Oct 20 2006
Map:/WOC03/events/Course01/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:Pritty much downhill. You probably know the mapquality. Hope this map isn't getting bored...
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

123 official (+25 reruns) 12 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:21  
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:11  *****
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:36  
4. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:00  
5. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:12  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:15  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 19:33  
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:37  
9. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:38  
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:40  
11. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:46  
12. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 19:52  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:59  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:01  
14. Jones Italy TST 20:01  
14. mike denver Costa Rica 20:01  
17. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 20:19  
18. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:21  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:31  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:32  
21. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:50  
22. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:53  
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:01  
24. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:19  
25. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 21:20  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:25  *****
26. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:25  
28. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:31  
29. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:41  
30. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:43  
31. Mélanie France HVO 21:57  
32. nilsen Norway Fart OK 22:07  
33. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 22:26  
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:33  
35. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:55  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 23:50  
37. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:53  
37. Felfri Columbia 23:53  
39. mb Norway FSK 24:20  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:28  
41. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 24:44  
42. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:47  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 24:49  
44. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:56  *****
45. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 25:31  
46. pette Finland Kangasala SK 26:26  
47. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 27:02  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:11  
48. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 27:11  
50. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 27:21  
51. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 27:46  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 27:56  
53. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 28:07  
54. Pim France HVO 28:14  
55. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:54  
56. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:10  *****
57. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 29:23  
58. Suleng Norway Fart OK 29:29  
59. frOls Norway OK Moss 29:41  
60. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:42  
61. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 30:12  
62. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:50  
63. Alban Dalberto France VSO 31:39  
64. kajari Finland 32:52  
65. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:54  *****
66. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 33:10  
67. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 34:24  
68. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 34:29  
69. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 36:14  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 37:19  
71. henke b Sweden Kils OK 38:15  
72. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 43:37  
73. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 44:13  
74. OJ United Kingdom SYO 45:20  
75. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 46:09  
76. Kripaps Latvia Riga 47:59  
77. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 48:01  
78. JDP United States QOC 49:18  
79. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 55:58  
80. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 59:00  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 61:48  *****
82. Franik Ukraine OFSO 71:30  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
kwtk1 New Zealand NW dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Saku Finland Hiisirasti dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
hermon Zaire - dnf  
Agge Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
ace Norway OK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Kris Jones Wales SBOC dnf  
tjafs Norway Fart OK dnf  
Just4fun Guadeloupe dnf  
rapido69 Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
KA Norway Fana IL dnf  
jorgenoks Norway Fart OK dnf