Catching Features

[OCAD] S-chanf

Open:07:00 Oct 11 2006
Close:07:00 Oct 18 2006
Map:/S-chanf/events/course1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Real map from the Engadin (SUI). New Editor used. Short course. A selfmade tree is used too. Have fun!-it's quite strange...
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

124 official (+15 reruns) 16 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:19  
1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:19  
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:39  
4. mb Norway FSK 21:43  
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:44  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 21:54  *****
7. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:59  
8. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:02  
9. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:23  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:29  
11. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 22:30  
12. nilsen Norway Fart OK 22:38  
13. Bard Norway Halden SK 22:39  
14. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 22:48  *****
15. Eirik Norway NTNUI 22:52  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:13  
17. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:19  
18. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:24  
19. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 23:27  
19. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 23:27  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:31  
22. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:34  
23. godders Great Britain Interlopers 23:37  
24. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:44  
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:49  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:52  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:02  *****
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:02  
29. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:11  
30. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:15  
31. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:30  *****
32. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 24:50  
33. pette Finland Kangasala SK 24:51  
34. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:56  
34. Jones Italy TST 24:56  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:57  
36. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 24:57  
38. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:06  
39. Nails United Kingdom SYO 25:07  
40. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:11  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:11  
42. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:17  *****
43. kajari Finland 25:24  
44. henke b Sweden Kils OK 25:25  
45. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:38  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 25:42  
47. Run Norway EIF 25:45  
48. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:55  
49. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 25:58  *****
50. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:59  *****
51. Mélanie France HVO 26:00  
52. dante Guernsey 26:01  
53. pk Scotland ESOC 26:10  
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:11  
55. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 26:20  
56. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 26:35  
57. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 26:36  
58. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:47  
59. hea Sweden VBOL 26:55  
60. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:22  
61. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:29  *****
62. Utt Sweden OK Computer 27:38  *****
63. Mats Norway Halden SK 27:50  
64. offa Sweden Tuna 28:02  
65. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 28:23  
66. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:35  
67. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:56  
68. Kripaps Latvia Riga 29:03  
69. samivirta Finland MS Parma 29:04  
70. Alban Dalberto France VSO 29:13  
71. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 29:35  
72. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 29:44  
73. frOls Norway OK Moss 29:53  
74. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 30:09  
75. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:15  
76. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 30:46  
77. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:52  
78. Christopher Norway OK Moss 31:46  
78. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 31:46  
80. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 31:53  
81. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:21  *****
82. biggins United States CSU 33:07  
83. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 33:26  
84. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 33:41  
85. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 34:29  
86. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:03  
87. nilmag Sweden LOK 35:20  
88. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 36:19  
89. oltompa Sweden Ronneby OK 36:22  
90. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 36:59  
91. Olga Finland OuTa 37:19  *****
92. barbichou France LIFCO 37:32  
93. Pim France HVO 40:09  
94. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 40:25  
95. Kenneth T Norway Fana 41:33  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:36  
97. Elg Norway Varegg 42:39  
98. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 44:06  
99. Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK 46:37  
100. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 49:48  
101. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 50:27  
102. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 54:55  
103. peterle Germany Semper O 56:19  
104. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 57:01  
105. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 62:50  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Kris Jones Wales SBOC dnf