Catching Features

Better then the steep sprints

Open:16:00 Oct 05 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 12 2006
Map:/rnd-063b0sg0e8ljm8btck0km8fk9qf3d22lrrrr00/events/OcadFrom Finland/day1/Course00.course
Created by:frOls
Description:not a part of my comp... i liked the course and wanted to see what everyone else thinks...
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

63 official (+6 reruns) 7 comments

1. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 24:05  
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:18  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:45  *****
4. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:49  
5. ms Norway HMKG 25:57  *****
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:10  
6. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 26:10  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:36  
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 27:22  
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:37  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:41  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:53  
13. Alexfan Nepal Alex super team 28:05  *****
14. Bard Norway Halden SK 28:20  
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:07  
16. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:17  
17. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:19  
18. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 29:22  
19. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:52  
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:52  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:55  
22. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 30:22  
23. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 30:37  
24. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 30:39  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:17  
26. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 32:01  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 33:56  
28. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 34:03  
29. Pim France HVO 34:20  
30. kajari Finland 34:58  
31. CalleR Finland JRV 35:27  
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:31  
33. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 37:24  
34. bshields Canada CSU 37:30  
35. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:27  
36. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 38:37  
37. offa Sweden Tuna 41:14  
38. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 44:44  
39. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 55:40  
40. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 82:13  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
fisio Iceland OK IW dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Run Norway EIF dnf  
Jiri Hladik Czech Republic TJ Sokol Vizovice dnf