Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy sprint

Open:16:00 Oct 05 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 15 2006
Map:/Art/events/Art/day1/course0.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:New course this time. Sorry for making the same course two times, only Casper who noticed :S
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

116 official (+15 reruns) hide comments

1. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:34  
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:42  
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:43  
4. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:53  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:54  *****
6. mb Norway FSK 18:04  
6. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:04  
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:12  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:16  
some mistakes. kinda small but it's enough on this map and course! =( too bad
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:17  
12. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:19  
13. ms Norway HMKG 18:20  *****
Doubt that Oyvind, worked like a charm on my laptop ;)
13. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:20  
15. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:22  
2 little mistakes in the end!
16. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 18:31  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:46  
18. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:51  
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:51  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:54  
20. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:54  
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:04  
22. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:04  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:06  
25. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:24  
26. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:25  
27. hea Sweden VBOL 19:33  
28. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:35  *****
not concentrated to the first control. not good enough. winner will be around 18 min
29. gla Finland OJO 19:50  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:52  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:52  
laggy. hit every secound tree.
30. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:52  
33. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:08  
34. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:10  
35. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:13  
36. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:15  
37. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:17  
38. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:34  *****
nice as usual from you. Not the 10 * of some recent OCADs, but still worth 5.
39. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:54  
40. Pim France HVO 20:56  
41. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:01  *****
horrible race...i start to hate this map..contours are still strange for me!
42. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 21:29  
43. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:39  *****
Messed up to finish. Forest is a bit heavy for most computers I think? (At least for my 3GHz 1gb ram and ati x800xl system)
44. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 21:41  
45. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:43  
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:08  
47. kajari Finland 22:12  
48. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:22  
49. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:36  
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:37  *****
Bad race.... Map was good
51. Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK 22:43  
52. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:46  
53. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:49  
54. frOls Norway OK Moss 22:53  *****
still got a trubble with thoose contours
55. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 23:06  
56. Suleng Norway Fart OK 24:10  
57. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 24:48  
58. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 25:46  
59. biggins United States CSU 26:20  
60. Felfri Columbia 27:05  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:46  
62. offa Sweden Tuna 28:17  
63. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:52  
64. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 28:56  
65. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:04  
66. Olga Finland OuTa 30:25  
67. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 31:40  
68. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 33:19  
69. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 33:22  
70. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:24  
71. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 38:02  
72. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 40:49  
73. PelleN Sweden Stora Tuna IK 42:52  
74. JonasL Sweden Kristinehamns OK 43:46  
75. Christopher Norway OK Moss 46:30  
76. barbichou France LIFCO 57:29  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Alexfan Nepal Alex super team dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
boring map
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Run Norway EIF dnf  
Jiri Hladik Czech Republic TJ Sokol Vizovice dnf