Catching Features

Vattula Short 3

Open:16:00 May 07 2005
Close:16:00 May 15 2005
Map:/WOC 2001 Short 2/events/WOC 2001 Short 2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:WOC 2001 Short terrain again. New contro ls added - varying easy and difficult (I hope)ones.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

69 official (+15 reruns) 16 comments

1. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 27:36  *****
2. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 29:02  *****
3. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 29:27  
4. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 30:29  
5. Sami Norway Freidig 30:32  *****
6. OJ United Kingdom SYO 30:52  
7. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 31:19  *****
8. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 31:20  *****
9. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 31:23  
10. Nails United Kingdom SYO 31:30  *****
11. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 31:33  
11. aLARGErhyno Australia 31:33  
13. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:45  *****
13. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:45  
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 31:51  *****
16. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 31:54  
17. Nuno Portugal CPOC 31:55  
18. Strand Sweden GMOK 32:01  
19. Théo France JOG 32:02  *****
20. midori Russian Federation iskatel 32:08  
21. Kripaps Latvia Riga 32:12  *****
22. Mulac Scotland Maroc 32:14  
23. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:19  *****
24. Champ Scotland Bsk 32:26  
25. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 32:28  
26. mindsweeper Norway CSU 32:39  
27. Mikko Finland 32:43  
28. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 32:44  
29. Dunc Scotland Maroc 32:48  
30. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 32:53  
31. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 33:08  
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 33:11  
33. frog Grenada run tan plan 33:12  
34. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 33:22  
35. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 33:26  
36. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 34:08  
37. CalleR Finland JRV 34:23  *****
38. SchIve Norway Halden SK 34:41  *****
39. Mike United Kingdom SYO 35:02  
40. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 35:05  
41. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 35:15  
42. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 35:20  
43. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 36:48  
44. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 36:51  
44. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 36:51  
46. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:00  *****
47. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 37:08  *****
48. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 37:25  *****
49. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:33  
50. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 37:36  
51. Martin Great Britain SYO 38:00  
52. hi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 38:26  
53. Christopher Norway OK Moss 38:32  *****
54. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 39:23  
55. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 39:32  
56. bshields Canada CSU 39:38  *****
57. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 40:51  
58. skimber United Kingdom DVO 41:18  
59. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 50:10  
60. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 51:02  
61. Torjus Norway OK Moss 57:51  
62. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 57:57  *****
63. gab France vhso 58:26  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf