Catching Features

[OCAD] Rockyland Fantasy

Open:16:00 Sep 30 2006
Close:16:00 Oct 19 2006
Map:/Rockyland/events/Rockyland/day1/course0.course
Created by:jover
Description:Avoid hitting rockfaces! Reduce speed if needed. NOTE: groundcolors of bushes are correct, sometimes the trees don't appear. Sorry for that! Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

139 official (+21 reruns) 16 comments

1. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:13  *****
2. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 16:55  
3. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:58  *****
4. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:08  
5. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:27  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:46  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:58  *****
8. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:07  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:12  
10. ms Norway HMKG 18:19  *****
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:32  
12. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:40  
13. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:56  
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:57  
15. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:00  *****
16. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:09  
17. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:30  
18. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:45  
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:51  
20. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:17  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:24  
22. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:33  
23. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:34  
24. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:43  
25. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:44  
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:45  
27. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:47  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:56  
29. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:18  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:24  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:37  
32. mike denver Costa Rica 21:44  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:48  
34. Olga Finland OuTa 22:02  *****
35. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 22:17  
36. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:18  
36. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 22:18  
38. Alban Dalberto France VSO 22:28  
39. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:49  
40. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:53  
41. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 23:02  
42. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 23:03  
43. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:25  
44. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:27  
45. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:29  *****
46. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 24:19  
47. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:20  
48. biggins United States CSU 24:30  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 24:34  
50. Utt Sweden OK Computer 24:39  
51. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:42  
52. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:00  
53. jeb France VSO 25:01  
54. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 25:11  
55. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:49  
56. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:44  
57. Mélanie France HVO 26:51  
58. hea Sweden VBOL 27:02  
58. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 27:02  
60. Pim France HVO 27:40  
61. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:42  
62. Bibilion France Lyon 28:15  
63. bob Jamaica Marley 29:01  
64. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 29:08  *****
65. kajari Finland 29:09  
66. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:24  
67. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:40  
68. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 30:03  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:05  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:08  
71. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 30:17  
72. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 30:18  
73. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 30:25  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:40  *****
75. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 31:38  
76. sas Norway n/a 33:16  *****
77. Raamund Norway Stord IL 33:33  
78. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 34:40  
79. borisgr United States OK Linné 34:59  
80. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 36:25  
81. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 37:26  
82. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 39:32  *****
83. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 52:17  
84. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 55:05  
85. Franik Ukraine OFSO 63:48  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  *****
Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
ace Norway OK dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
jorgenoks Norway Fart OK dnf