Catching Features

[OCAD] City sprint (old map)

Open:16:00 Sep 12 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 19 2006
Map:/Fantasy City/events/Fantasy City/day1/Course5.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:routchoices on most legs. 60% city 40% flat forest.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

142 official (+22 reruns) 11 comments

1. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:30  
1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:30  
3. daddy Cape Verde Cape Verde 15:31  
4. djurhuus Mongolia fif hillerød 15:32  
5. Ours du 69 France JOG 15:47  
6. Eirik Norway NTNUI 15:48  
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:51  
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:52  
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:58  
10. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:01  
11. lucasbasset France JOG 16:02  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:04  *****
13. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:05  *****
14. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:06  
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:07  
16. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:11  
17. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:12  
17. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:12  
19. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 16:13  
20. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:17  
21. wagner Norway KSOL 16:19  
22. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:20  
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:20  
24. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:21  
25. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:22  
26. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:26  
27. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:30  
28. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:34  
29. hubautanua (AB) Denmark noob ok (sut min pik) 16:35  
29. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 16:35  
31. Utt Sweden OK Computer 16:37  *****
32. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:39  
33. bmrng Faroes --- 16:40  
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 16:40  
35. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 16:41  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:42  
37. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:44  
38. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:45  
39. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 16:47  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:50  
40. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:50  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:50  
43. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:53  
43. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:53  
43. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:53  
43. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:53  
47. Olga Finland OuTa 16:55  
48. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:57  
49. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 17:01  
50. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:02  
51. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 17:06  
52. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:14  
53. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:17  
54. nilsen Norway Fart OK 17:28  
54. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 17:28  
56. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:29  
57. Thorne Finland JRV 17:32  
58. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:34  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:37  
60. Alban Dalberto France VSO 17:45  
61. Suleng Norway Fart OK 17:48  
62. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 17:49  
62. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 17:49  
64. Mats Norway Halden SK 17:50  
65. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 17:53  
65. Pim France HVO 17:53  
67. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:55  
67. AleBa Finland MsParma 17:55  
69. Julien_ France COTS 17:56  
69. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:56  
71. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:58  
72. Blackburn Finland TP 18:04  
73. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:10  
73. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 18:10  
73. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:10  
76. mike denver Costa Rica 18:14  
77. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 18:17  
77. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 18:17  
79. jeb France VSO 18:22  
80. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:29  
80. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 18:29  
82. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:37  
82. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 18:37  
84. hea Sweden VBOL 18:39  
85. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:44  
85. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 18:44  
87. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 18:53  
88. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 18:54  
89. hermon Zaire - 18:58  
90. Pardal Finland Lynx 19:00  
91. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 19:10  
92. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:16  
93. sas Norway n/a 19:25  
94. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 19:26  
95. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 19:45  
96. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 19:48  
97. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 19:49  
97. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 19:49  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:03  
100. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 20:04  
101. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:08  
102. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:09  
103. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 20:22  
103. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:22  
105. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:33  *****
106. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 20:38  
107. Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK 20:51  
108. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:04  
109. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 21:06  
110. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:27  
111. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:33  
112. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:48  
113. Ajacied Finland 21:49  
114. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 22:14  
115. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 22:18  
116. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 22:32  
117. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:35  
118. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 23:00  
119. Ulf Norway Frol IL 23:01  
120. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 23:21  
121. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 23:33  
122. Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK 23:47  
123. frOls Norway OK Moss 24:35  
124. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 24:36  
125. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 25:02  
126. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:31  
127. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 26:01  
128. Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK 26:04  
129. Clara Australia Bendigo 28:25  
130. DEDE France ESAT 28:31  
131. Anna E United States SLOC 30:41  
132. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 32:55  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf