Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy-map

Open:16:00 Sep 07 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 14 2006
Map:/Fantasy World/events/Fantasy World/day1/Competiton.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Highly detailed, partly very steep, partly green, partly open. Testrun = ca 36min Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

88 official (+14 reruns) 16 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 34:15  *****
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:37  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 35:38  *****
3. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:38  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 35:40  
6. daddy (2) Cape Verde Cape Verde 35:46  
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 35:52  
8. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 36:02  
9. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:08  
10. lucasbasset France JOG 36:09  
11. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 36:32  *****
12. Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum 36:34  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:36  
14. Ours du 69 France JOG 37:14  
15. mb Norway FSK 37:26  
16. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 37:49  
17. jover Belgium OMEGA 37:50  
18. mike denver Costa Rica 37:53  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:58  
20. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 38:10  
21. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 38:20  
22. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:50  *****
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:03  
24. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 39:15  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 39:19  *****
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:26  
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:02  
28. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 40:38  
29. nilsen Norway Fart OK 40:54  
30. Lakedaimon (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:14  
31. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 41:21  
32. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 41:31  
33. Eirik Norway NTNUI 41:50  
34. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 42:09  
35. Ally Israel Temp OK 42:12  *****
36. Thorne Finland JRV 42:44  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:56  *****
38. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 43:18  
39. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 43:29  
40. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 43:31  
41. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 44:04  
42. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 44:19  
43. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:42  
44. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 44:44  
45. nilmag Sweden LOK 45:13  
46. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 45:30  
47. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 45:44  
48. Alban Dalberto France VSO 45:58  
49. AleBa Finland MsParma 46:04  
50. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 46:23  
51. henke b Sweden Kils OK 46:34  
52. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 47:24  
53. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 48:49  
54. m-a (2) Norway kil 50:32  
55. frOls Norway OK Moss 50:38  
56. lynxet (2) France GO78 51:27  
57. sas Norway n/a 52:18  *****
58. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:23  
59. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 57:10  
60. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 57:11  
61. Pardal Finland Lynx 58:03  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 58:34  
63. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 59:21  *****
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 59:25  
65. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 60:53  
66. ajs1152 (2) Great Britain POTOC 60:56  
67. Bibilion (2) France Lyon 63:47  
68. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 64:14  
69. mxh Australia PO-A 66:59  
70. offa Sweden Tuna 73:43  
71. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 76:04  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  *****
m-a Norway kil dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
hermon Zaire - dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
ms (2) Norway HMKG dnf  
Domi (2) Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Øyvind (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Øyvind (4) Norway NTNUI dnf