Catching Features

Steep middle !

Open:16:00 Aug 31 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 08 2006
Map:/rnd-0auk0sg0sgp02kdw2s00ci5k5k5k2s8xi2dw00/events/Kinbrae/day1/middle.course
Created by:Tynne
Description:A very steep middle with crazy routechoices. Not as good as my other comp but maybe you'll like it. Testrun: 35.54 , Winnertime: maybe under 30min GL SteepShitKings!
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

42 official (+3 reruns) 13 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:35  *****
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 30:25  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 31:40  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:13  *****
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:24  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:36  *****
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:57  
8. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:24  
9. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 33:45  *****
10. mike denver Costa Rica 34:56  
11. ms Norway HMKG 35:02  
12. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:13  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 35:34  
14. Théo France JOG 35:58  
15. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:21  *****
16. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 36:58  *****
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:34  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 37:41  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:55  
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 38:12  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:36  
22. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:53  
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:46  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:00  
25. Alban Dalberto France VSO 61:27  
26. frOls Norway OK Moss 67:12  
27. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 78:29  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Prygh Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf