Catching Features

[rnd] sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 22 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 29 2006
Map:/rnd-0bl916o0e8m8b4eeav0udwrra05kp0gkp0kuc6/events/Mount Mason Bald/day1/Short1.course
Created by:korv
Description:sprint on a random map. terrain is mostly open
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

71 official (+15 reruns) 5 comments

1. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:18  
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:23  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:33  
4. Utt Sweden OK Computer 12:35  
5. ms Norway HMKG 12:41  
6. korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 12:49  
7. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 12:56  
8. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:57  *****
9. Tynne (3) Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:02  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:03  *****
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:12  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:13  
13. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:23  
14. Julien_ France COTS 13:35  
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:37  
15. mike denver Costa Rica 13:37  
17. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:49  
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:51  
19. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 13:55  
20. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:16  
21. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 14:21  
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:24  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:26  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:33  
25. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:48  
26. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:52  
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:52  
26. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:52  *****
29. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:05  
30. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:10  
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:22  
32. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:24  
33. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:35  
34. frOls (4) Norway OK Moss 15:40  
35. frOls (5) Norway OK Moss 15:45  
36. not in game anymore (2) Virgin Islands ... 15:50  
37. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 16:15  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:38  
39. Suleng Norway Fart OK 16:54  
40. frOls (2) Norway OK Moss 17:08  
41. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:26  
41. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:26  
43. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 17:28  
44. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 17:47  
45. hea Sweden VBOL 17:59  
46. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 18:03  
47. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:07  
48. Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa 18:18  
49. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 19:03  
49. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 19:03  
51. Gurr (2) Sweden Stora Tuna IK 19:05  
52. frOls Norway OK Moss 19:58  
53. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:07  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:12  
55. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 20:43  
56. Gustav N (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:47  
57. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:28  
58. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 22:52  
59. Jon Snow Great Britain Winterfell 23:03  
60. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:29  
61. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 25:28  
62. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 26:37  
63. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 28:52  
64. mickybob United Kingdom UDOC 32:47  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
AleBa Finland MsParma dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
B Lundanes (2) Norway Emblem IL dnf  
frOls (3) Norway OK Moss dnf  
B Lundanes (3) Norway Emblem IL dnf