Catching Features

North Walthamberg Heights

Open:23:30 Aug 22 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 29 2006
Map:/rnd-01x50e816og3oikr8c00cirr000000ih8cbqdf/events/North Walthamberg Heights/day1/Middle.course
Created by:tschive
Description:middledistance...
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

61 official (+4 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 27:43  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:20  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 29:06  
4. SchIve Norway Halden SK 29:11  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 29:30  *****
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:34  
7. mike denver Costa Rica 32:05  
8. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:15  *****
9. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:35  
10. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:41  
11. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:43  
12. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 32:45  
13. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:51  
14. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:16  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:45  
16. Ally Israel Temp OK 33:47  
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:20  
18. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:42  
19. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 34:43  
20. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 35:25  
21. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 36:02  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 36:54  
23. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 37:45  
24. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 38:00  
25. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:30  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:16  
27. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 40:00  
28. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:22  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:06  
30. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 47:38  
31. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 49:19  
32. stevegregg United States BAOC 50:29  
33. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 50:31  *****
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 52:20  
35. frOls Norway OK Moss 55:05  
36. colinl United Kingdom interlopers 55:55  
37. mxh Australia PO-A 63:10  
38. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 75:56  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
Théo France JOG dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Giorgio Bernardi Italy CUS Bologna dnf  
timoholloway Germany MTV seesem dnf