Catching Features

[rdn] Bamboocha Sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 21 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 28 2006
Map:/rnd-0c0716o0sgrrrr00000046b600qdlg2ag9j68g/events/Edinatowne/day1/argh.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:A rdm map. Some routchoises. It's steep but the hills are large. Try it!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

72 official (+8 reruns) 9 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:20  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:35  *****
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:41  
4. ms Norway HMKG 17:47  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:01  
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:14  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:16  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:28  *****
9. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:41  
10. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:44  
10. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:44  
12. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:09  
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:22  
14. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:25  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:27  
16. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:30  
17. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:40  
17. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:40  *****
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:47  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:51  *****
21. orjane Norway Minun 19:53  
22. mike denver Costa Rica 20:06  
23. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:14  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:27  
25. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:07  
26. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 21:15  
27. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:17  
28. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:25  
29. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:33  
30. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:41  
31. Thorne Finland JRV 21:46  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:02  
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:20  *****
34. pette Finland Kangasala SK 22:34  
35. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:29  
36. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:39  *****
37. offa Sweden Tuna 23:49  
38. alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe 23:57  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:11  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:38  
41. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 24:47  
42. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 25:06  
43. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:40  
44. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:56  
45. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:05  
46. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 27:02  
47. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:57  
48. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 29:10  
49. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 30:22  
50. Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK 30:25  
51. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:16  
52. mxh Australia PO-A 34:54  
53. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:29  
54. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 41:08  
55. shale United Kingdom OK Tyr 42:31  
56. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 86:33  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Saku Finland Hiisirasti dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf