Catching Features

Highland Sprint Series 2

Open:16:00 Aug 13 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 23 2006
Map:/rnd-0a7s0e80e8rr00p2qu0046rr4646468klylyjc/events/Sherman Preserve/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:the first of a new series. 2 good routechoices and a very short sprint.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

122 official (+12 reruns) 10 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:01  
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:19  *****
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:20  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:24  
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:42  *****
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:48  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:54  *****
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:54  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:59  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 12:13  
11. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:17  
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:22  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:25  
14. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:27  
15. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:32  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:37  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:41  
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:51  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:58  
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:06  
21. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 13:11  
22. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:20  
23. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:21  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:21  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:24  
25. hermon Zaire - 13:24  
27. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:25  
28. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:30  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 13:32  
29. Martin Great Britain SYO 13:32  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:32  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:35  
33. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:40  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 14:03  
35. offa Sweden Tuna 14:13  
36. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:15  
37. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:20  
38. jacks Sweden GMOK 14:43  
39. beeker New Zealand papo 14:46  
39. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:46  
41. Alban Dalberto France VSO 14:51  
42. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:56  
43. nilmag Sweden LOK 15:08  
44. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:11  
44. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 15:11  
44. Julien_ France COTS 15:11  
44. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:11  
48. hea Sweden VBOL 15:12  
49. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 15:16  
49. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 15:16  
51. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 15:21  
52. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:31  
53. Jocke Finland STAR 15:35  
54. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:49  
55. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:50  
56. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:58  
57. kajari Finland 16:09  
58. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 16:14  
59. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:18  *****
60. pette Finland Kangasala SK 16:22  
61. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 16:24  
62. moumoutte France HVO 16:26  
63. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 16:27  
64. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:41  
64. Ajacied Finland 16:41  
66. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:59  
67. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:05  
68. vincent AR France HVO 17:13  
69. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 17:19  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:34  
71. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 17:43  
72. arveo Norway Måren OK 17:45  
73. orjane Norway Minun 17:47  
74. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 17:53  
75. yann locatelli France annecy 18:05  
76. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:12  
77. mike denver Costa Rica 18:19  
78. wolfi Austria WAT 18:52  
79. Joel Udd Sweden Kinnaströms SK 20:32  
80. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:49  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:26  
82. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:34  
83. mxh Australia PO-A 21:58  
84. moho Germany ESV-DD 24:59  
85. Etienne France CSMR 26:16  
86. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 27:02  
87. HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg 32:52  
88. Jonathan France TOAC 35:02  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Torjus Norway OK Moss dnf  
Lars Erik Norway OK Moss dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Simon Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Danne_okn Sweden ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Anders_ Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
honken Sweden Korsnäs IF dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
colinl United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf