Catching Features

OCAD Mining District

Open:16:00 Aug 04 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 14 2006
Map:/Maaskant Terril/events/Maaskant Terril/day1/course0.course
Created by:jover
Description:Highlight legs:min3! It was nice to see the AI paths of the CFEdit! Good coursesetting I think, quality less good. (didn't spend so much time for it)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

154 official (+27 reruns) 16 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:48  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:08  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:21  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:47  
5. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:58  
6. SchIve Norway Halden SK 20:04  *****
7. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:05  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:19  
9. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:24  
10. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:32  
11. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:39  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:56  *****
13. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:57  
14. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 21:03  *****
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:04  *****
16. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:09  *****
17. Théo France JOG 21:23  *****
18. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:40  
19. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:49  
20. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:52  
21. lucasbasset France JOG 21:53  
22. Thorne Finland JRV 22:02  
23. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:07  
24. mb Norway FSK 22:18  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:30  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:30  *****
27. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:32  
28. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:42  
29. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:46  
30. mike denver Costa Rica 22:51  
31. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:55  
32. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:09  
33. julien France coatarmor 29 23:11  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:15  
35. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 23:40  
36. gla Finland OJO 23:46  
37. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:16  
38. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 25:00  
39. fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering 25:07  
40. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 25:09  
41. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 25:18  
42. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:50  
43. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:05  
44. pette Finland Kangasala SK 26:07  
45. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:08  
46. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:13  
47. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:17  *****
47. Martin Great Britain SYO 26:17  
49. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:19  
50. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:29  
51. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 26:32  
52. Alban Dalberto France VSO 26:35  
53. Blackburn Finland TP 26:52  
54. fabien Belgium SNO 26:55  
55. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 27:03  
56. yann locatelli France annecy 27:13  
57. hea Sweden VBOL 27:36  
58. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 27:47  
59. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:51  
60. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:03  *****
61. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:13  
62. henke b Sweden Kils OK 28:23  
63. arveo Norway Måren OK 28:25  
63. biggins United States CSU 28:25  
65. Willy United Kingdom cog 28:29  
66. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 28:32  
67. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 28:34  
68. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 28:35  
69. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:37  
70. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 29:09  
71. nighto France COTS 29:11  
72. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:17  
73. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 29:40  
74. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 29:44  
75. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:57  
76. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 29:58  
77. Mat6911 France LRACO 30:24  
78. jeb France VSO 30:29  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:45  
80. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:59  
80. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 30:59  
82. Julien_ France COTS 31:01  
83. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:37  *****
84. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 31:52  *****
84. sas Norway n/a 31:52  
86. nilmag Sweden LOK 31:54  
87. frOls Norway OK Moss 32:45  
88. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:55  *****
89. olav ers Norway Fana IL 32:59  
90. alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe 33:10  
91. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 33:46  
92. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 34:14  
93. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:29  *****
94. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 34:37  
95. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:46  
96. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 35:44  
97. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 35:53  
98. ym Japan 36:38  
99. moumoutte France HVO 36:55  
100. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 37:16  
101. querem France orientalp 38:07  
102. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 38:25  
103. Kenneth T Norway Fana 38:34  
104. Miikaa Finland Koovee 38:48  
105. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 39:10  
106. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 41:07  
107. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 43:08  
108. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 43:53  
109. fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT 45:48  
110. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 46:03  
111. vincent AR France HVO 47:57  
112. kees Netherlands MINOR 49:26  
113. ANDRE LE GALLIC France ESAT RENNES 50:51  
114. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:15  
115. Alfred Netherlands UZO 63:27  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
olav ersland Norway Fana IL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Edward_A United Kingdom cog dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf  
hermon Zaire - dnf  
Agge Sweden Gävle OK dnf