Catching Features

Vattula Short

Open:16:00 Apr 29 2005
Close:16:00 May 08 2005
Map:/WOC 2001 Short 2/events/WOC 2001 Short 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:The same real map as 'Vahajarvi sprint'. Slide forest an runnability changes and not so easy cource - would be possible t o make real difficult in this terrain - but latter.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

87 official (+27 reruns) 19 comments

1. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 25:25  *****
2. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 25:27  *****
3. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:48  *****
4. Russ United Kingdom Harlequins 25:51  *****
5. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 25:53  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:58  *****
7. Eirik Norway NTNUI 26:20  *****
8. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:23  
9. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 26:36  *****
10. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 26:38  *****
11. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 26:39  
12. Strand Sweden GMOK 26:44  
13. aLARGErhyno Australia 26:51  
14. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 26:56  
14. Mike United Kingdom SYO 26:56  
16. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:04  
17. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:06  
17. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 27:06  
19. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 27:09  *****
20. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 27:27  
21. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 27:30  
21. Théo France JOG 27:30  *****
23. CalleR Finland JRV 27:31  
24. Nuno Portugal CPOC 27:32  
25. Sami Norway Freidig 27:33  
26. Mikko Finland 27:34  
27. mindsweeper Norway CSU 27:40  *****
28. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 27:43  
29. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 27:55  
30. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:09  *****
31. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 28:22  *****
32. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 28:26  
33. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 28:40  
34. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 28:43  
35. Kripaps Latvia Riga 28:51  *****
36. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 28:59  
37. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 29:13  
38. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 29:30  *****
39. The Major United Kingdom BAOC 29:39  
40. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 29:45  
41. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 29:58  *****
42. Toni Finland SV 30:03  
43. Mulac Scotland Maroc 30:07  
44. Heikki Finland SV 30:08  *****
45. frog Grenada run tan plan 30:24  
46. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 30:34  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 30:41  
47. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 30:41  
49. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 30:50  
50. SchIve Norway Halden SK 30:53  *****
51. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 31:06  
52. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 31:27  
53. Christopher Norway OK Moss 31:31  *****
54. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 31:47  *****
55. bshields Canada CSU 31:58  *****
56. Martin Great Britain SYO 32:20  
57. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:45  
58. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 33:00  
59. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 33:05  
60. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 33:22  *****
61. skimber United Kingdom DVO 34:15  
62. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 34:58  
63. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:45  
64. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 36:05  
65. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 37:37  
66. Champ Scotland Bsk 38:34  
67. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 39:00  
68. goossens Cocos Islands 39:11  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 39:35  
70. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 40:18  
71. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 41:10  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Raf France vso dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
Torjus Norway OK Moss dnf  
Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel dnf  
O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Andre Ribeirete Portugal CPOC dnf  
Dunc Scotland Maroc dnf  
Tiago Aires Portugal CPOC dnf  
Zombie Vietnam Zombie dnf