Catching Features

Western tremont farm

Open:04:45 Aug 03 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 09 2006
Map:/rnd-0a9y0sg0sgjg8cjg2s008crr0000dw07b4b6b8/events/Western Tremont Farm/day1/Comp(i)z.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Distance: Middle Terrain: Steep, little bit difficult Courselenght: 2.8 Controls: 11 Winningtime: 27:32
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

65 official (+1 reruns) 10 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:08  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:35  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 28:09  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 28:32  
5. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:54  *****
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 28:59  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 29:05  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:12  *****
9. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 29:23  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:50  
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:53  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:58  
13. ms Norway HMKG 30:11  *****
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:45  *****
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:58  
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:18  
17. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:20  
18. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 31:28  
19. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:47  *****
20. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 31:54  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:23  
22. mike denver Costa Rica 32:41  
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:47  
24. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:10  
25. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:17  
26. Utt Sweden OK Computer 33:27  
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:36  
28. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 34:23  
29. OJ United Kingdom SYO 34:50  
30. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 35:23  
31. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 36:19  
32. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 36:27  
33. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:00  
34. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 37:41  
35. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 39:06  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:28  
37. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 39:30  
38. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:01  *****
39. Jocke Finland STAR 40:02  
40. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:56  
41. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 41:01  
42. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 44:34  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 45:44  
44. kajari Finland 48:48  
45. frOls Norway OK Moss 49:00  *****
46. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 50:51  
47. Renaudhvo France HVO 67:06  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
cc France balise77 dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering dnf  
Joel Udd Sweden Kinnaströms SK dnf