Catching Features

[OCAD] 3 dames and 1 knight s1

Open:16:00 Jul 29 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 05 2006
Map:/fantasy1half/events/fantasy1half/day1/3d1ns1.course
Created by:Hingara
Description:Self drawn OCAD with the help of a random map as background image. My very first OCAD, any advice on what to improve are welcome.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

74 official (+23 reruns) 6 comments

1. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 42:57  
2. Théo France JOG 43:03  
3. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 44:00  
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 44:10  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 44:14  
6. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 44:22  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:53  
8. mb Norway FSK 45:37  
9. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 45:47  *****
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 45:51  
11. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 45:52  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 46:51  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 47:32  
14. jacks Sweden GMOK 47:33  
15. Thorne Finland JRV 47:47  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 48:02  
17. mike denver Costa Rica 48:14  
18. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 48:17  *****
19. ms Norway HMKG 48:19  *****
20. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 48:31  
21. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 49:03  
22. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 49:20  *****
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 49:28  
24. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 50:05  
25. yann locatelli France annecy 51:05  
26. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 51:15  
27. lucasbasset France JOG 51:20  
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 52:05  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 52:07  *****
30. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 52:08  
31. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 52:23  
32. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 52:53  
33. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 53:04  
34. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 53:49  
35. gla Finland OJO 56:22  
36. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 56:35  
37. nilmag Sweden LOK 56:46  
38. Mat6911 France LRACO 56:52  
39. kajari Finland 57:16  
40. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 58:35  
41. Pim France HVO 59:46  
42. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 60:04  
43. bayn Switzerland zurich 62:59  
44. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 72:05  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 78:07  
46. moho Germany ESV-DD 87:32  
47. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 94:37  
48. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 100:08  
49. stevegregg United States BAOC 112:59  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
uavee Finland KR dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
linkan Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Rusten Norway Sturla dnf  
ANDRE LE GALLIC France ESAT RENNES dnf