Catching Features

crap-OCAD sprint FIXED

Open:16:00 Jul 07 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 14 2006
Map:/mounteverest/events/mounteverest/day1/course0.course
Created by:ms
Description:NB: Go to Options >>> Highlight map leg >>> plus the next "2". This is vital to make the course readable! Winner: TC
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (2 votes)

Results

79 official (+20 reruns) 8 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:39  
2. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:56  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:59  
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:03  
5. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:08  *****
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:10  
7. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:24  
8. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:33  *****
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:37  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:42  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:45  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:49  
13. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:50  
14. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 14:52  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:54  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 14:56  
17. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:57  
18. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:00  
19. mb Norway FSK 15:07  
20. Théo France JOG 15:09  
21. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:16  
22. lucasbasset France JOG 15:20  
23. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:22  
24. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:39  
25. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:49  
26. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:16  
27. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:28  
28. Utt Sweden OK Computer 16:30  
29. Ally Israel Temp OK 16:35  
30. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:36  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:40  
32. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 16:50  
33. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:57  
34. Blackburn Finland TP 17:01  
35. hea Sweden VBOL 17:16  
36. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:28  
37. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:44  
38. yann locatelli France annecy 17:50  
39. lynxet France GO78 18:08  
40. Jocke Finland STAR 18:09  
41. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:13  
42. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:19  
43. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 18:43  
44. Julien_ France COTS 18:58  
45. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:00  
46. Alban Dalberto France VSO 19:10  
47. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 19:13  
48. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 19:22  
49. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:28  
50. Pim France HVO 20:48  
51. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:58  
52. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:59  
53. janolm Sweden Kils OK 21:14  
54. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:19  
55. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 21:43  
56. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 22:08  
57. eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL 23:33  
58. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 23:43  
59. Renaudhvo France HVO 23:54  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:20  
61. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 24:33  
62. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 25:13  
63. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:53  
64. sofia Sweden Hjobygdens ok 32:41  
65. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 33:08  
66. rita Anguilla ok vilse 63:44  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mathias Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf