Catching Features

[OCAD] Marieborg

Open:16:00 Jul 05 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 15 2006
Map:/Marieborg/events/Marieborg/day1/King Diamond.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Sprint. Re-convert of my friend´s map. Patrik Karlsson´s (in second place at the splash from JWOC-sprint) first attempt to make a map and I re-made it, covering up his mistakes. And congrats to Jochen Verdeyen (at fourth place)!!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

130 official (+34 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:52  
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:59  *****
3. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:04  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:07  *****
5. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:10  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:11  
7. Théo France JOG 19:19  
8. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:28  
9. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:32  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:37  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:37  
12. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:46  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:50  *****
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:57  *****
15. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 20:01  
16. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:05  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:10  
18. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 20:12  
19. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:14  
20. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:15  
21. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 20:21  
22. lucasbasset France JOG 20:22  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:26  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:34  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:34  *****
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:41  
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:43  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:43  
29. mike denver Costa Rica 20:51  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:52  *****
31. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:55  
32. gla Finland OJO 20:57  
33. mb Norway FSK 20:59  
34. ms Norway HMKG 21:04  *****
35. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:06  
36. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:11  
36. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 21:11  
38. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 21:14  
39. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:27  
40. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 21:53  
41. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:58  
42. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:11  
43. Tom Italy NTNUI 22:22  
44. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 22:33  
45. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 22:42  
46. Pim France HVO 22:46  
47. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 22:57  
48. Pantse Finland YP 23:00  
49. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 23:13  
50. jacks Sweden GMOK 23:22  
51. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 23:29  
52. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:31  
53. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:57  
54. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 24:02  
55. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:07  *****
56. Blackburn Finland TP 24:09  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:13  
58. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:14  *****
58. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:14  
60. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 24:23  
61. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 24:24  
62. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 24:32  
63. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:39  
64. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:50  
65. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 25:11  
66. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 25:29  
67. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:44  
67. wagner Norway KSOL 25:44  
69. yann locatelli France annecy 25:46  
70. Jocke Finland STAR 25:51  
71. hea Sweden VBOL 25:55  
72. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:00  
73. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:07  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 26:11  
75. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:15  
76. Thorne Finland JRV 26:20  
77. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:21  
78. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:44  
79. lynxet France GO78 26:53  
80. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 27:12  
81. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:19  
82. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:24  
83. kajari Finland 28:08  
84. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:26  
85. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 28:27  
86. piel France ACA 29:35  
87. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 29:36  
88. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:47  
89. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 30:55  
90. offa Sweden Tuna 31:17  
91. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:29  
92. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 31:31  
93. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 31:53  
94. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 32:37  
95. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 32:39  
96. flx Netherlands MINOR 34:16  
97. agustincb Spain Calasparra 36:07  
98. z-man United States DVOA 36:44  
99. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 38:19  
100. michelb France MAR.CO. 41:14  
101. Christopher Norway OK Moss 42:22  
102. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 43:04  
103. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 43:31  
104. TR Finland RaLu 49:04  
105. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 51:12  
106. GregBalter United States DVOA 51:51  
107. Renaudhvo France HVO 53:21  
108. mxh Australia PO-A 54:02  
109. haton Spain Asturias 62:23  
110. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 97:29  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
ccs United Kingdom DRONGO dnf  
Alban Dalberto France VSO dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Nedcar Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
bayn Switzerland zurich dnf