Catching Features

BEAT THE PRO's [SHORT]

Open:02:15 Jul 01 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 09 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20sg0sgi2i2ffff028cp05k5k015srrb401/events/Maldentowne/day1/try.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:sprint/short on this nice random map! very fair course setting, demanding routechoices, nice contours to read...i hardly hope you enjoy it! CONCENTRATE
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

90 official (+11 reruns) 6 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:21  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:59  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:03  *****
4. mb Norway FSK 19:04  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:30  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:30  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:44  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 19:45  
9. ms Norway HMKG 19:57  *****
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:06  
11. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 20:17  
12. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:37  
13. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:52  *****
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:11  *****
15. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:13  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:17  
17. lucasbasset France JOG 21:33  
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:34  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:18  
20. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:22  
21. Thorne Finland JRV 22:32  
22. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:43  
23. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:53  
24. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:11  
25. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:43  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:23  *****
27. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:32  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:10  
29. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:26  
30. lynxet France GO78 26:11  
30. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 26:11  
32. hea Sweden VBOL 26:33  
33. Pim France HVO 26:40  
34. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 26:52  
35. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 26:53  
36. offa Sweden Tuna 27:38  
37. Mat6911 France LRACO 27:54  
38. Christopher Norway OK Moss 28:12  
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:21  
40. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 29:26  
41. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 29:28  
42. kajari Finland 30:53  
43. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:48  
44. piel France ACA 36:36  
45. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 37:22  
46. mxh Australia PO-A 40:04  
47. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 44:00  
48. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 49:17  
49. moho Germany ESV-DD 51:11  
50. ivar bergset Norway Veten 61:38  
51. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 70:50  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Yair Shemla Israel Galilee dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
GregBalter United States DVOA dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
tord finstad Norway kongsberg o-lag dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf  
rita Anguilla ok vilse dnf  
Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf