Catching Features

OCAD JWOC TRAINING

Open:16:00 Jun 22 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 30 2006
Map:/Vieciunai/events/Vieciunai/day1/course1.course
Created by:jover
Description:In preparation for JWOC. Are there people who're selected for JWOC, let me know! ;-) NOTE: yellow border on map is 'out of bounds'!!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

157 official (+50 reruns) 20 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 25:03  *****
2. Théo France JOG 25:09  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:18  *****
4. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 25:35  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:48  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:04  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:07  
7. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 26:07  
9. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:13  *****
10. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:18  
11. ms Norway HMKG 26:19  *****
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:21  *****
13. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 26:25  
14. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 26:29  
15. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:30  
16. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 26:38  
17. mb Norway FSK 26:46  
18. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 26:51  
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:57  
20. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:02  
20. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:02  *****
22. CalleR Finland JRV 27:03  
23. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 27:13  
24. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 27:28  
25. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 27:29  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:37  
26. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:37  *****
28. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:47  
29. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 27:52  
30. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:06  
31. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:17  *****
32. Thorne Finland JRV 28:32  
33. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:33  *****
34. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 28:39  
35. lucasbasset France JOG 28:43  
36. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:59  
37. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:12  *****
38. Sasse Sweden IKHP 29:23  
39. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 29:28  
40. Andreass Norway Løten OL 29:40  
41. Willy United Kingdom cog 29:44  
41. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:44  
43. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 29:50  
44. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:51  *****
45. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 29:58  *****
46. pette Finland Kangasala SK 30:08  
47. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 30:16  *****
48. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 30:29  
49. smed Kenya . 30:33  
50. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 31:09  
51. Mat6911 France LRACO 31:13  
52. mike denver Costa Rica 31:20  
53. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 31:29  
54. Pardal Finland Lynx 31:46  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 31:57  *****
56. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 32:00  
57. Mélanie France HVO 32:03  
58. Utt Sweden OK Computer 32:35  
59. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 32:45  
60. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 33:09  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:29  
62. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 33:49  
63. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 34:28  
64. fabien Belgium SNO 34:48  
65. offa Sweden Tuna 34:56  *****
66. Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg 35:09  
67. Alban Dalberto France VSO 35:17  
68. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 35:21  
69. wagner Norway KSOL 35:42  
70. Mikko Finland 35:53  
71. nilmag Sweden LOK 36:05  
72. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 36:16  
73. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 36:21  
74. Julien_ France COTS 36:22  
75. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:30  
76. Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum 36:36  
77. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 36:41  
78. Bumbi Palestine 37:19  
79. yann locatelli France annecy 38:12  
80. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 38:21  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:59  *****
82. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 39:00  
83. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 39:13  
84. agustincb Spain Calasparra 39:28  
85. ym Japan 39:31  
86. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 39:34  
87. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 39:36  
88. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 39:37  
89. kajari Finland 39:50  
90. jeb France VSO 40:00  
91. outi Finland Kangasla SK 40:03  
92. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 40:50  
93. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 40:54  
94. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 41:06  
95. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 41:49  
96. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 42:07  
97. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 42:22  *****
98. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 42:29  
99. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:37  
100. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 42:56  
101. dschie-c Germany OLG Siegerland 43:02  
102. Stones Norway Modum OL 45:52  
103. mr_teal Italy tumiza 46:02  
104. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 46:32  
105. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 47:31  
106. Mitsku Finland 47:40  
107. Karine France HVO 51:49  
108. lynxet France GO78 52:18  
109. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 52:48  
110. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 55:05  
111. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 57:25  
112. mxh Australia PO-A 60:18  
113. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 60:24  
114. Christopher Norway OK Moss 62:57  
115. flx Netherlands MINOR 65:15  
116. haton Spain Asturias 65:19  
117. blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG 66:46  
118. The Duck Australia ALT 68:21  
119. Moose Norway Varegg 81:26  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
kiki France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Per Sjokvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
richardm United Kingdom clok dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Erik Berggren Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
ivar bergset Norway Veten dnf  
moumoutte France HVO dnf  
JT Finland dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf