Catching Features

Tower Hill 2

Open:11:15 Apr 25 2005
Close:16:00 May 03 2005
Map:/Tower Hill/events/Tower Hill/day1/Course1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:The same map, but I fixed a bit on the green areas. And of course it's a new course.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

80 official (+14 reruns) 12 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 15:20  *****
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:42  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:43  *****
4. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 16:01  
5. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:12  
6. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 16:13  *****
7. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 16:17  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:20  
9. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 16:25  *****
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:38  *****
11. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 16:40  
12. KthulU Norway Eiker OL 16:41  *****
13. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:43  
14. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 16:48  *****
15. Kundin X Germany Planeta Wet5 16:57  
16. frog Grenada run tan plan 17:07  
17. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:15  
18. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 17:20  
19. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 17:21  
20. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 17:25  *****
21. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:28  
21. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 17:28  
23. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 17:29  *****
24. Pantse Finland YP 17:30  
25. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 17:50  
26. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 17:54  
27. aLARGErhyno Australia 17:57  
28. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 18:07  
29. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:10  
30. Théo France JOG 18:15  *****
31. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:37  
31. Nuno Portugal CPOC 18:37  
33. O Steel Sweden Norbergs OK 19:04  
34. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 19:06  
35. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:11  *****
36. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 19:15  
37. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 19:18  
38. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 19:21  
39. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:25  
40. Mikko Finland 19:29  
41. Kripaps Latvia Riga 20:05  *****
42. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 20:33  
43. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 20:35  
44. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 20:38  
45. Raf France vso 20:57  
46. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:00  *****
47. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 21:02  *****
48. Martin Great Britain SYO 21:10  
49. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:31  
50. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 21:44  
51. Strand Sweden GMOK 21:45  
52. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 21:57  
53. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:04  
54. bshields Canada CSU 22:08  *****
55. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 22:50  
56. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:03  
57. 100percent Austria OLC Wienerwald 23:08  
58. gorlosky United States NEOC 23:47  *****
59. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:55  
60. Torjus Norway OK Moss 24:27  
61. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 24:41  
62. Heikki Finland SV 25:01  
63. Christopher Norway OK Moss 25:02  *****
64. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 26:19  
65. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 26:55  
66. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 26:59  
67. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 27:02  
68. Niels-Peter Foppen Netherlands MINOR 30:03  
69. Callagan Italy Erebus Orientamento Vicenza 63:36  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
Mike United Kingdom SYO dnf  
pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss dnf  
O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation dnf  
Slugger Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jasse Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf