Catching Features

[OCAD]Fantasy - Night

Open:16:00 Jun 08 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 15 2006
Map:/Jostansrud_v2/events/Jostansrud_v2/day1/course0.course
Created by:ms
Description:Based on a real map, but the map is 90% fantasy. Not a great map but its ok. Im not really a good converter :p Hope you like it.. good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

88 official (+11 reruns) 9 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:22  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 14:32  
3. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:39  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:43  
5. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:44  
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:52  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:00  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:00  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:13  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:14  
10. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 15:14  
12. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:19  
13. Utt Sweden OK Computer 15:20  
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:25  
15. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 15:27  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 15:28  
17. lucasbasset France JOG 15:31  
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:33  
19. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:36  *****
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:37  
21. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:40  
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:41  
23. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:48  
24. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 15:51  
25. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:52  
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:55  *****
27. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 15:57  
28. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:02  
29. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:06  *****
30. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:08  
31. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:15  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:18  *****
33. Ally Israel Temp OK 16:19  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:22  *****
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:31  
36. Thorne Finland JRV 16:32  
37. hea Sweden VBOL 16:52  
38. Mélanie France HVO 17:00  
39. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:04  
40. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:36  
41. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:39  *****
42. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:52  
43. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:54  
44. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:02  
45. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 18:04  
46. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:09  
47. Pantse Finland YP 18:19  
48. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 18:33  
49. Pim France HVO 18:34  
50. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:40  
51. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:51  
52. lynxet France GO78 19:16  
53. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:24  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 19:29  *****
55. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:39  *****
56. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 19:41  
57. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:49  
58. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 19:56  
59. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:00  
60. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 20:30  
61. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 20:44  
62. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 20:47  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:52  
64. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:27  
65. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:40  
66. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 21:57  
67. Blackburn Finland TP 22:50  
68. truls Norway Bækkelaget 23:43  
69. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:06  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:37  
71. querem France orientalp 27:10  
72. Elise France Scapa Nancy 28:18  
73. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:13  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
ben_phelan Canada falcon dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
PHJ Panama OrientAlp dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Renaud D\'H France HVO dnf