Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 04 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 18 2006
Map:/ocad fantasy/events/ocad fantasy/day1/course0.course
Created by:Vincent
Description: OCAD Sprint for beginners. This race is very easy and very short. I hope that you'll like this race because it's my first OCAD map! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

160 official (+50 reruns) 8 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:53  
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:56  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 9:56  
4. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 9:57  *****
5. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 9:58  
6. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:59  
6. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:59  
6. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:59  
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 10:07  
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:08  
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:08  *****
10. mkietis Latvia Ozons 10:08  
10. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 10:08  
14. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 10:09  
14. lucasbasset France JOG 10:09  
16. Elise France Scapa Nancy 10:11  
16. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 10:11  
16. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:11  
19. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:12  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:12  
21. Théo France JOG 10:13  
21. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:13  
23. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:14  
24. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 10:15  
24. Ally Israel Temp OK 10:15  
24. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 10:15  
24. julien France coatarmor 29 10:15  
28. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:16  
29. Ben France TAD 10:17  
30. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 10:18  
30. wagner Norway KSOL 10:18  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 10:19  *****
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:19  
32. mb Norway FSK 10:19  
35. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 10:21  
35. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 10:21  
37. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:22  
37. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 10:22  
37. nilsen Norway Fart OK 10:22  
40. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:24  *****
41. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:25  
42. jacks Sweden GMOK 10:26  
42. Mat6911 France LRACO 10:26  
44. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 10:27  
44. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:27  
44. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 10:27  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 10:29  
47. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 10:29  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:30  
49. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 10:30  
51. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:32  
51. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:32  
53. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:33  
54. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 10:34  
54. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 10:34  
54. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 10:34  
57. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 10:35  
58. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 10:36  
59. gla Finland OJO 10:37  
59. Pim France HVO 10:37  
61. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 10:38  
62. greybear Finland 10:39  
62. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 10:39  
64. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:40  
64. praestholm Denmark ocs 10:40  
66. mike denver Costa Rica 10:41  
66. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:41  
68. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 10:42  
68. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:42  
68. yann locatelli France annecy 10:42  
71. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 10:44  
72. Pardal Finland Lynx 10:45  
73. Thorne Finland JRV 10:47  
73. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 10:47  
75. hea Sweden VBOL 10:49  
75. Utt Sweden OK Computer 10:49  
77. Anders Sweden 10:50  
77. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 10:50  
79. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 10:51  
79. anna k.o Norway måren ok 10:51  
81. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 10:52  
82. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 10:53  
82. kajari Finland 10:53  
84. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 10:54  
84. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:54  
84. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 10:54  
87. ms Norway HMKG 10:56  
87. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 10:56  
89. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 10:58  
89. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 10:58  
91. lynxet France GO78 11:00  
92. mongrel New Zealand 11:02  
93. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 11:03  
94. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 11:04  
95. Koen Netherlands 11:07  
95. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:07  
97. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 11:09  
98. Mélanie France HVO 11:12  
99. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 11:15  
100. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:17  
101. EB Norway Sarpsborg OL 11:20  
102. Elin Kindlundh Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 11:23  
103. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 11:24  
104. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 11:27  
105. Suleng Norway Fart OK 11:30  
106. nilmag Sweden LOK 11:33  
106. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 11:33  
108. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 11:36  
109. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 11:38  
109. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:38  
111. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 11:43  
112. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:52  
113. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 11:53  
113. jeb France VSO 11:53  
115. Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet 11:55  
116. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 11:59  
116. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 11:59  
118. honken Sweden Korsnäs IF 12:05  
119. gemraid France 12:06  
120. offa Sweden Tuna 12:09  
121. vincent AR France HVO 12:20  
122. liske Belgium ARDOC 12:25  
123. arveo Norway Måren OK 12:41  
124. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 12:59  
125. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 13:10  
126. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:21  *****
127. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 13:24  
128. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 13:26  
129. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 13:34  
130. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 13:46  
131. Jocke Finland STAR 13:48  
131. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:48  
133. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 13:50  
134. flx Netherlands MINOR 13:51  
134. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:51  
136. mr_teal Italy tumiza 13:52  
137. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 14:18  
138. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 14:51  
139. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 14:58  
140. Renaud D\'H France HVO 14:59  
141. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 15:07  
142. benzen Denmark slagelse 15:12  
143. Jonte. Sweden Ok Tisaren 15:29  
144. Alfred Netherlands UZO 15:32  
145. JT Finland 15:34  
146. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 16:20  
147. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 16:32  
148. Sunrise European Union GO-Cai 16:39  
149. Karine France HVO 17:02  
150. sja13 New Zealand HOC 18:22  
151. lemon Canada Sage 20:00  
152. Jim Russell Australia Bendigo 22:20  
153. michelb France MAR.CO. 24:22  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Nina France OPA Montigny dnf  
kiki France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar dnf  
Toggen Western Sahara Fart OK dnf