Catching Features

Middledstance #2

Open:16:00 May 30 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 06 2006
Map:/rnd-03mf0sg0sgffffb45k0ke6ku1e1e002mrrbw00/events/Plymouthwood Flats/day1/Course1.course
Created by:ms
Description:Same map as my first race, but in another area. Testrun: 36.45 Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

49 official (+4 reruns) 6 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 37:07  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 38:01  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:18  
4. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 38:43  *****
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 38:53  
6. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 39:44  
7. Théo France JOG 39:57  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 40:42  
9. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 41:39  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:41  *****
11. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:59  
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 42:22  *****
13. mb Norway FSK 42:39  
14. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 43:15  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 43:23  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:30  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 43:54  
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 44:38  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 45:00  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 47:03  
21. Ally Israel Temp OK 48:10  
22. nilmag Sweden LOK 48:33  
23. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 48:34  *****
24. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 49:58  
25. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 53:40  *****
26. Alban Dalberto France VSO 54:32  
27. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:17  
28. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 58:28  
29. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 58:45  
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 59:15  
31. Pardal Finland Lynx 64:21  
32. mongrel New Zealand 66:34  
33. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 67:24  
34. dschie-c Germany OLG Siegerland 67:26  
35. praestholm Denmark ocs 105:17  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf