Catching Features

Niihama Short 2

Open:16:00 Jun 08 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 18 2006
Map:/Niihama Short/events/Niihama Short/day1/course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Very old real Ocad map with new trees. Very slow if you haven't real good graphichs card - but possible to run using this 7 years old 'computer' with 600 Mhz and graphics card same age.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

99 official (+14 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:01  *****
Decent race, didn't see 10:th. I have a bad card and it was laggy. Very good veg.
2. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 19:17  
3. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:39  
4. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:46  *****
4. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:46  
1 tree, great map
6. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:03  *****
Two trees, and some little mistakes. The map wasn't not always correct.
7. mb Norway FSK 20:14  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:17  
9. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:28  
One tree..
10. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 20:31  
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:33  
1 tree and damn lot of small misses!
12. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:35  
13. mike denver Costa Rica 20:37  
14. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:39  
15. Pim France HVO 20:44  
16. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:10  
17. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:24  
18. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:28  
19. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:32  
20. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 21:34  
21. Théo France JOG 21:43  *****
3 trees, mistakes...
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:43  
23. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 21:52  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:00  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:01  
no concentration.
26. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:03  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:08  *****
i didn't like it!near 5 contours are very wrong!i lost 2' then other miss!
28. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:15  
ah.terrible end of race
29. Mélanie France HVO 22:27  
30. ms Norway HMKG 22:28  *****
terrible race on a map I didnt like
31. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 22:32  
32. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 22:39  
33. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:41  
34. lucasbasset France JOG 22:44  
big mistake at 5
35. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:48  
36. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 22:49  
37. skimber United Kingdom DVO 23:14  
38. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 23:20  
39. Mat6911 France LRACO 23:37  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:44  *****
trees and little mistakes nice map!
41. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:46  
42. Blackburn Finland TP 23:57  *****
43. Anders Sweden 24:32  
44. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:36  
45. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:50  
46. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 24:59  
47. julien France coatarmor 29 25:08  
48. wagner Norway KSOL 25:14  
49. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:49  
50. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:50  
51. pette Finland Kangasala SK 25:59  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:53  
53. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:03  
53. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 27:03  
55. hea Sweden VBOL 27:06  
56. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:23  
57. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:25  
58. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 27:44  
59. kajari Finland 28:15  
59. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 28:15  
61. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 28:26  *****
It was fun, but I've never hit so many trees, and the contours were very odd in places.
62. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 28:39  
63. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 28:40  
64. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 29:26  
65. lynxet France GO78 30:32  
66. Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok 31:53  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 32:06  
68. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 32:09  *****
impossible to see anything. especially in the green areas.
69. arveo Norway Måren OK 34:22  
70. mr_teal Italy tumiza 35:08  
71. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 35:43  
72. flx Netherlands MINOR 37:20  
73. Alfred Netherlands UZO 49:03  
74. michelb France MAR.CO. 51:17  
75. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 54:08  
76. ivar bergset Norway Veten 60:01  
77. moho Germany ESV-DD 60:34  
78. Mogge Sweden Ronneby OK 61:50  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Mattis L Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok dnf  
KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK dnf  
JT Finland dnf