Catching Features

Vahajarvi North Sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 08 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 11 2006
Map:/vahajarvi sprint/events/vahajarvi sprint/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Fast sprint on the nothern part of Vahajarvi terrain. Old OCAD map with new forest.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

102 official (+26 reruns) hide comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:28  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:34  
Good map as usual. OK race.
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:49  
no mistake..just missed some punches! a bit easy!
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:50  
5. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 11:55  
6. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 12:02  
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:04  
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:05  *****
fun
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:05  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:09  
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:13  
12. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 12:17  
13. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:22  
14. lucasbasset France JOG 12:25  
matring the cheater
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:28  
16. ms Norway HMKG 12:30  *****
Didn't quite get the vegetation..
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:31  
18. mike denver Costa Rica 12:32  
19. Mélanie France HVO 12:36  
20. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:37  
damn tree to finish :(
20. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:37  
22. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 12:39  
23. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:40  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:41  
24. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 12:41  
26. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 12:44  
27. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 12:45  
Could not see the fifth control at once
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:45  
29. Blackburn Finland TP 12:47  
30. Pantse Finland YP 12:50  
31. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:52  
32. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 12:53  
33. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:54  
34. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:55  
35. Mikko Finland 12:59  
36. jover Belgium OMEGA 13:02  
Didn't understand why there were green spots on the ground sometimes.
37. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 13:03  
38. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:05  
39. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:06  
40. kajari Finland 13:07  
41. Pardal Finland Lynx 13:08  
42. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:18  
43. skimber United Kingdom DVO 13:29  
44. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:36  
45. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:38  
46. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 13:41  
47. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 13:51  
48. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 13:53  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:54  
50. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 13:55  
51. Thorne Finland JRV 13:56  
52. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:57  
53. julien France coatarmor 29 14:02  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 14:03  
Good map. The control description at 3rd is not correct. Says north foot but is on south.
55. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:07  
1 tree and mistake
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:10  
56. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 14:10  
58. Théo France JOG 14:11  
2min mistake
58. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:11  *****
60. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:16  
61. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:24  
62. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 14:25  
63. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 14:27  
64. mongrel New Zealand 14:28  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:31  *****
66. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 14:42  
67. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 14:53  
68. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:57  
69. piel France ACA 15:22  
70. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:32  
71. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:50  
72. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 15:51  
73. querem France orientalp 16:11  
74. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:31  
75. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:41  
76. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 16:47  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 16:50  
78. wagner Norway KSOL 17:00  
79. mila Finland 17:27  
79. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 17:27  
81. Christopher Norway OK Moss 18:16  
82. haton Spain Asturias 18:49  
83. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 19:11  
84. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 19:33  
85. flx Netherlands MINOR 19:51  
86. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 20:00  
87. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:57  
88. jeb France VSO 21:23  
89. lynxet France GO78 22:05  
90. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 22:09  
91. tichym Czech Republic tjh 24:34  
92. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 25:51  
93. Jocke Finland STAR 26:35  
94. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:44  
95. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 31:33  
96. JT Finland 33:00  
jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
Patrick Higgins Ireland QUBOC dnf