Catching Features

Vahajarvi sprint

Open:16:00 May 19 2006
Close:16:00 May 28 2006
Map:/vahajarvi 2 CF/events/vahajarvi 2 CF/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old Vahajarvi Ocad map with new trees. Flat terrain, Easy sprint, 2,5 m contours.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

161 official (+36 reruns) 20 comments

1. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 15:25  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:38  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:39  *****
3. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:39  
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:42  *****
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:44  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:46  
8. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:48  
9. lucasbasset France JOG 15:52  
10. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 15:55  
11. godders Great Britain Interlopers 15:58  
12. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:01  
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:02  
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:06  
15. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 16:09  
15. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:09  *****
15. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:09  
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:11  *****
19. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 16:13  
20. mb Norway FSK 16:18  
21. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:19  *****
22. mike denver Costa Rica 16:24  
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:25  *****
23. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:25  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:28  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:30  *****
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:32  *****
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:34  
29. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 16:38  
30. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:39  
31. Krille Bahrain The New Era 16:41  *****
31. Théo France JOG 16:41  
33. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 16:42  
34. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:48  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:50  
36. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 16:52  
37. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 16:53  
37. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:53  
37. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:53  *****
40. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:55  
41. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:56  
42. Pantse Finland YP 16:58  
42. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 16:58  
44. hea Sweden VBOL 17:05  *****
44. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:05  *****
46. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:12  
47. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:16  *****
48. Thorne Finland JRV 17:17  
49. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:25  
49. nighto France COTS 17:25  
49. julien France coatarmor 29 17:25  
52. Mélanie France HVO 17:30  
53. Sami Norway Freidig 17:39  
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:41  *****
55. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 17:45  
56. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:48  
57. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 18:12  
58. skimber United Kingdom DVO 18:18  
59. ms Norway HMKG 18:20  *****
60. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:29  
61. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 18:35  
62. Utt Sweden OK Computer 18:39  
63. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:47  *****
64. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 18:50  
65. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:55  
66. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:58  
67. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:03  *****
68. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 19:05  
68. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 19:05  *****
70. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 19:07  *****
71. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:08  
72. Anders Sweden 19:11  
73. samivirta Finland MS Parma 19:12  
74. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:24  
75. Julien_ France COTS 19:26  
76. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:34  
77. Blackburn Finland TP 19:36  *****
77. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 19:36  
79. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:39  
80. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:42  
81. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:47  
82. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 19:58  
83. querem France orientalp 20:00  
84. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 20:05  
84. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:05  
86. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:09  
87. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:10  
88. yann locatelli France annecy 20:12  
89. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 20:16  
90. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:25  
91. kees Netherlands MINOR 20:33  
92. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:38  
93. liske Belgium ARDOC 20:45  
94. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:46  
95. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:51  
96. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:54  
97. kajari Finland 21:02  
98. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:18  
99. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 21:21  
100. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 21:24  
101. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 21:31  
102. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:32  *****
103. wagner Norway KSOL 21:45  
104. jeb France VSO 21:48  
105. piel France ACA 22:10  
106. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 22:12  
107. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 23:05  
108. chissick Israel Galilee 23:34  
109. Christopher Norway OK Moss 24:05  
110. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:06  
111. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:08  
112. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 24:49  
113. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 25:02  
114. mongrel New Zealand 25:17  
115. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 26:08  
116. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 26:15  
117. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:04  
118. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 27:30  
119. offa Sweden Tuna 27:40  
120. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 28:05  
121. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 28:21  
122. blaireau France 30:31  
123. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 30:51  
124. Pim France HVO 31:00  
125. lynxet France GO78 32:41  
126. nilmag Sweden LOK 34:16  
127. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 34:27  
128. tichym Czech Republic tjh 35:14  
129. Alfred Netherlands UZO 35:53  
130. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:07  
131. Jarmo Finland KoS 36:23  
132. michelb France MAR.CO. 41:07  
133. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 43:17  
134. lemon Canada Sage 59:37  
135. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 66:38  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Firairs_fr France TAD dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Andreass Norway Løten OL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
AlexB Finland OK77 dnf  
JST Finland dnf  
Patrick Higgins Ireland QUBOC dnf