Catching Features

BEGINNER - short sprint 1

Open:16:00 May 12 2006
Close:16:00 Jun 02 2006
Map:/rnd-0csm0e80e8iuiuffff011yq94n5krr6uken6bn/events/Middle Ermaville Hill/day1/Beginner1.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:A course for beginners. It's very easy, so experienced CF players won't find this challenging.
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

176 official (+29 reruns) 6 comments

1. lucasbasset France JOG 6:08  
2. pk Scotland ESOC 6:12  *****
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:16  
3. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 6:16  
5. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 6:17  
5. Théo France JOG 6:17  
5. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 6:17  
8. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 6:18  
8. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 6:18  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 6:18  
11. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 6:19  
12. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:20  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 6:21  
13. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 6:21  
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 6:22  
15. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 6:22  
17. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:23  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 6:23  
17. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 6:23  
17. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 6:23  
17. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 6:23  
22. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 6:25  
23. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 6:26  
24. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 6:27  
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:27  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:28  
27. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 6:29  
27. jacks Sweden GMOK 6:29  
27. Mélanie France HVO 6:29  
30. ms Norway HMKG 6:30  
30. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 6:30  
30. Ours du 69 France JOG 6:30  
33. Pim France HVO 6:31  
34. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 6:33  
34. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 6:33  
34. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 6:33  
37. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 6:35  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:36  
39. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 6:37  
39. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 6:37  
41. nilsen Norway Fart OK 6:38  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 6:38  
41. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:38  
41. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 6:38  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 6:39  
45. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 6:39  
45. gab France vhso 6:39  
48. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 6:40  
48. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 6:40  
48. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 6:40  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 6:41  *****
51. querem France orientalp 6:41  
53. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 6:42  
53. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:42  
53. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 6:42  
53. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 6:42  
57. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 6:43  
57. Anders Sweden 6:43  
57. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 6:43  
57. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 6:43  
61. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 6:44  
61. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 6:44  
63. Thorne Finland JRV 6:45  
63. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 6:45  
65. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 6:46  
66. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 6:47  
67. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 6:48  
67. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:48  
67. Utt Sweden OK Computer 6:48  
70. kajari Finland 6:49  
70. smed Kenya . 6:49  
72. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 6:50  
72. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 6:50  
74. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 6:51  
75. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 6:52  
76. Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK 6:54  
76. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 6:54  
78. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 6:55  
79. offa Sweden Tuna 6:56  
79. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:56  
79. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 6:56  
82. Suleng Norway Fart OK 6:57  
83. skimber United Kingdom DVO 6:58  
84. benzen Denmark slagelse 6:59  
85. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 7:00  
85. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:00  
85. Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg 7:00  
88. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 7:01  
88. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 7:01  
88. hea Sweden VBOL 7:01  
91. mike denver Costa Rica 7:02  
91. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 7:02  
93. olav ers Norway Fana IL 7:04  
94. Charlotte France OK Hällen 7:05  
94. nilmag Sweden LOK 7:05  
96. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 7:06  
96. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 7:06  
96. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 7:06  
96. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 7:06  
100. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 7:08  
101. mongrel New Zealand 7:10  
101. Tuben Sweden OK Hällen 7:10  
103. JDP United States QOC 7:11  
103. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 7:11  
105. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 7:12  
105. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 7:12  
105. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 7:12  
108. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:13  
109. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 7:14  
110. Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet 7:15  
111. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 7:18  
111. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 7:18  
113. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 7:20  
114. yann locatelli France annecy 7:21  
115. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 7:22  *****
116. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:23  
117. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 7:24  
117. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 7:24  
119. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 7:26  
120. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 7:33  
120. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 7:33  
122. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 7:34  
122. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 7:34  
124. Christopher Norway OK Moss 7:35  
125. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 7:38  
126. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 7:40  
127. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 7:41  
127. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 7:41  
129. Koen Netherlands 7:42  
129. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 7:42  
131. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 7:45  
131. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 7:45  
131. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 7:45  
131. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 7:45  
135. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 7:46  
136. Felfri Columbia 7:50  
137. Jim Russell Australia Bendigo 7:51  
138. Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok 7:58  
139. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 8:01  
140. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 8:04  
141. Anton sjö Sweden stora tuna ik 8:09  
141. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:09  
143. Eivind Stone Norway raumar 8:11  
144. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 8:26  
145. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 8:30  
146. kiki France Coatarmor 29 8:32  
147. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 8:35  
148. anna k.o Norway måren ok 8:39  
149. Jim Øystein Nybråten Norway Fredrikstad SK 8:41  
150. flx Netherlands MINOR 8:45  
151. jeb France VSO 8:47  
152. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 8:49  
153. lemon Canada Sage 8:53  
154. praestholm Denmark ocs 8:57  
154. Julien_ France COTS 8:57  
156. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 9:05  
157. michelb France MAR.CO. 9:23  
158. KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK 9:25  
159. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 9:26  
160. AlexB Finland OK77 9:28  
161. arveo Norway Måren OK 9:29  
162. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 9:32  
163. JST Finland 9:42  
164. haton Spain Asturias 10:18  
165. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 10:45  
166. blaireau France 10:51  
167. JennyB Finland OK77 11:26  
168. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 12:29  
169. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 13:47  
170. Rolf Johansson Sweden Sundsvalls Ok 17:06  
171. Joel Delwasse Belgium NSV Amel 18:27  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
tord finstad Norway kongsberg o-lag dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf