Catching Features

[OCAD] Fantasy Island

Open:16:00 May 10 2006
Close:16:00 May 17 2006
Map:/fanisland/events/fanisland/day1/Downhill.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Mapmaking seems to be a good way to avoid reading to exams. Here is one fantasy terrain that I just created.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

141 official (+20 reruns) 11 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:10  
2. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 28:18  
3. Ours du 69 France JOG 28:24  
4. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:26  *****
5. OK South Africa O 28:30  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:36  
7. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:45  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:45  *****
9. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:49  
10. Théo France JOG 28:56  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:58  
12. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:02  
13. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:10  
14. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 29:23  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:24  
16. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 29:35  
17. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 29:40  
18. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:42  
19. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 29:45  
20. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 29:48  
21. Utt Sweden OK Computer 29:55  
22. pk Scotland ESOC 29:59  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:00  *****
24. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 30:02  
25. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:15  
25. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 30:15  
27. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 30:16  
28. Pantse Finland YP 30:17  
29. mike denver Costa Rica 30:20  
30. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 30:27  
31. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 30:41  
32. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 30:43  
33. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 30:50  
34. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 30:51  
35. jacks Sweden GMOK 30:58  
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:59  
37. Blackburn Finland TP 31:03  
38. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:12  
39. jover Belgium OMEGA 31:14  *****
40. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 31:18  
41. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 31:20  
42. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 31:23  
43. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 31:33  
44. Suleng Norway Fart OK 31:47  
45. Willy United Kingdom cog 31:59  
46. Mélanie France HVO 32:02  
47. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:11  *****
48. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 32:32  
49. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 32:48  
50. mb Norway FSK 32:51  
51. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 32:58  
52. Pardal Finland Lynx 33:22  
53. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:49  
53. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 33:49  
55. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 34:02  
56. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 34:07  
57. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:10  
58. Kripaps Latvia Riga 34:26  
59. nighto France COTS 34:37  
60. Thorne Finland JRV 34:38  
61. mongrel New Zealand 35:12  
62. piel France ACA 35:15  
63. agustincb Spain Calasparra 35:18  
64. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 35:31  
65. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:33  
66. Charlotte France OK Hällen 35:46  
67. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 35:52  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:54  
69. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 35:58  
70. Mat6911 France LRACO 36:11  
71. Felfri Columbia 36:35  
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:55  
73. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 37:01  
74. hea Sweden VBOL 37:09  
75. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 37:13  
76. Fabien Pasquasy Belgium SNO 37:14  
77. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:17  *****
78. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 37:50  
79. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 37:55  
80. truls Norway Bækkelaget 37:57  
81. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 38:10  
82. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 38:14  
83. Tuben Sweden OK Hällen 38:21  
84. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 38:42  
85. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 38:48  
86. wagner Norway KSOL 39:22  
87. kajari Finland 39:40  
88. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 40:00  *****
89. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 40:10  
90. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 40:17  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 40:21  *****
92. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 40:25  
93. Cristina United States TSN 40:53  
94. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 42:48  
95. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 42:51  
96. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 42:57  
97. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 43:17  
98. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 43:29  
99. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 45:24  
100. kees Netherlands MINOR 46:21  
101. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 46:49  
102. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 46:58  
103. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 47:45  
104. flx Netherlands MINOR 48:43  *****
105. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 48:52  
106. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 49:52  
107. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 50:13  
108. blaireau France 51:56  
109. haton Spain Asturias 55:01  
110. TR Finland RaLu 56:19  
111. michelb France MAR.CO. 100:11  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
larsmoh Norway Wing OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
moumoutte France HVO dnf  
Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok dnf