Catching Features

[OCAD] Ruotila

Open:16:00 May 09 2006
Close:16:00 May 15 2006
Map:/RuotilaII/events/RuotilaII/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Since here are not much new comps, I made one. Nothing special. Bare rock and stones. Typical Finnish terrain.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

173 official (+41 reruns) 15 comments

1. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:07  
2. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 13:08  
3. mb Norway FSK 13:11  
4. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:16  
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:18  
5. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:18  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:20  
7. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:20  
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:24  
10. pk Scotland ESOC 13:31  
10. Théo France JOG 13:31  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:32  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:33  *****
14. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 13:34  
14. julien France coatarmor 29 13:34  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:37  
17. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:39  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 13:39  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:40  *****
20. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:43  
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:46  
22. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:48  
23. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 13:50  
24. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:51  
25. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:52  
26. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 13:53  
27. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 13:55  
27. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:55  
29. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:56  
30. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 13:57  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:57  
32. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 13:59  
33. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:00  
34. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 14:02  
35. Pantse Finland YP 14:04  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 14:05  *****
37. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:06  
38. lucasbasset France JOG 14:09  
39. JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:21  
40. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:29  *****
41. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:32  
42. mike denver Costa Rica 14:35  
43. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 14:36  
43. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:36  
45. aatamila France TAD 14:37  
46. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:38  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:39  
47. OK South Africa O 14:39  
47. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 14:39  
50. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:41  
50. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:41  
52. Thorne Finland JRV 14:47  
53. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 14:49  
54. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:50  *****
54. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 14:50  
56. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:56  
57. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:58  
58. Mélanie France HVO 15:03  
59. Pim France HVO 15:04  
60. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 15:06  
61. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:08  
62. Mikko Finland 15:09  
63. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:11  
63. Sami Norway Freidig 15:11  
65. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:13  
66. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:15  *****
67. Ally Israel Temp OK 15:16  
68. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:18  
69. nilmag Sweden LOK 15:26  
70. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 15:31  
70. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:31  *****
72. hea Sweden VBOL 15:35  
73. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:45  *****
74. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:47  
75. nighto France COTS 15:56  
76. henke b Sweden Kils OK 15:57  
77. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 15:58  
78. gab France vhso 16:04  
79. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 16:13  
80. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:16  
81. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:32  
82. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:40  
83. Jaunis Finland OK77 16:55  
84. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 17:17  
85. kajari Finland 17:23  
86. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 17:37  
87. mongrel New Zealand 17:58  
88. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:10  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 18:14  *****
89. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 18:14  
91. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:24  
92. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 18:50  
93. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 19:03  
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:10  
95. chissick Israel Galilee 19:12  
96. kees Netherlands MINOR 19:17  
97. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 19:29  
98. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:33  
98. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 19:33  
100. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:34  
101. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:40  
102. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 19:41  
103. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 19:47  
104. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 19:56  
105. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:24  
106. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:43  
107. Moose Norway Varegg 20:49  
108. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 20:52  
109. Charlotte France OK Hällen 21:06  
110. Heikki Finland SV 21:36  
111. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 21:44  
112. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 21:46  
113. truls Norway Bækkelaget 21:53  
114. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 21:56  
115. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 21:58  
116. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:34  
117. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 22:43  
118. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 22:50  
119. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:11  
120. agustincb Spain Calasparra 23:15  
121. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 23:17  
122. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 23:25  
123. wagner Norway KSOL 23:28  
124. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 24:03  
125. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:14  
126. TR Finland RaLu 24:51  
127. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 25:16  
128. flx Netherlands MINOR 25:47  *****
129. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 25:50  
130. remox Italy rem maps 25:58  
131. mxh Australia PO-A 26:14  
132. jeb France VSO 26:23  
133. JDP United States QOC 26:52  
134. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 28:40  
135. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 30:03  
136. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 30:29  
137. blaireau France 30:44  
138. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 31:55  
139. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 32:22  
140. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 32:38  
141. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 34:56  
142. moumoutte France HVO 36:23  
143. Alfred Netherlands UZO 36:36  
144. Haakon Finland Raisu Lumous 68:00  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
Anders Sweden dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
liske Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Sunrise European Union GO-Cai dnf  
Rolf Johansson Sweden Sundsvalls Ok dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar dnf  
lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Fabien Pasquasy Belgium SNO dnf  
Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK dnf