Catching Features

[Ocad] Simplonpass West

Open:16:00 May 05 2006
Close:16:00 May 16 2006
Map:/Simplon2/events/Simplon2/day1/Simplon short.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Real map from Switzerland. Steep, open and very fast. The terrain is 2000m above sea level. I hope now everybody have a map. Have fun and be fast.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

183 official (+37 reruns) 21 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:36  *****
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 16:00  *****
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:07  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:25  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:26  
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:35  
7. OK South Africa O 16:39  *****
7. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:39  *****
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:49  
10. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 16:51  
11. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:53  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:54  
13. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:55  
14. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 16:56  
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:58  
16. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:02  
17. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:07  
18. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:12  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:16  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:16  *****
21. beeker New Zealand papo 17:17  
22. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:18  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:19  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:21  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:22  *****
26. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 17:25  
27. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:29  
28. Ally Israel Temp OK 17:36  
29. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 17:37  
30. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:39  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:42  *****
32. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:43  *****
33. Théo France JOG 17:47  *****
34. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 17:48  
35. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:49  
36. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:51  
37. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:54  
38. lucasbasset France JOG 17:56  *****
38. Utt Sweden OK Computer 17:56  
40. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:59  
40. mb Norway FSK 17:59  
42. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 18:01  
43. julien France coatarmor 29 18:02  
44. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:05  *****
45. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 18:09  
46. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 18:12  *****
47. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:18  
47. Pantse Finland YP 18:18  
47. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:18  
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:21  
51. Blackburn Finland TP 18:22  
52. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 18:23  
52. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:23  
54. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:25  *****
54. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:25  
56. Anders Sweden 18:26  
57. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:33  
57. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 18:33  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:43  *****
60. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 18:47  
61. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:53  
62. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:54  *****
62. mike denver Costa Rica 18:54  
64. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 19:00  
65. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:03  
66. hea Sweden VBOL 19:04  *****
67. Krille Bahrain The New Era 19:05  
68. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 19:09  
69. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 19:10  
69. Thorne Finland JRV 19:10  
71. Mélanie France HVO 19:13  
71. SV Finland VaHa 19:13  
73. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:16  
74. jacks Sweden GMOK 19:21  
75. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 19:22  
76. offa Sweden Tuna 19:28  *****
76. Mikko Finland 19:28  
76. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 19:28  
79. Felfri Columbia 19:30  
80. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 19:32  
81. henke b Sweden Kils OK 19:33  
82. Willy United Kingdom cog 19:39  
83. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 19:44  
84. Andreass Norway Løten OL 19:51  
85. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 19:54  
86. nilmag Sweden LOK 19:56  
87. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:59  
88. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 20:00  
89. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:04  
90. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:07  
91. Pim France HVO 20:08  
92. truls Norway Bækkelaget 20:17  
92. wagner Norway KSOL 20:17  
94. Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK 20:23  
95. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 20:29  
96. Suleng Norway Fart OK 20:30  
97. nilsen Norway Fart OK 20:35  
97. Charlotte France OK Hällen 20:35  
99. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 20:36  
100. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:38  
101. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:39  
102. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:42  
103. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 20:48  
104. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 20:50  
105. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:58  *****
106. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 21:12  
107. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 21:23  
108. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 21:31  
109. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 21:38  
110. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:48  
111. Pardal Finland Lynx 22:00  
112. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 22:04  
113. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 22:05  
114. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 22:07  
115. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:15  
116. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 22:31  
117. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:36  
118. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:39  
119. mongrel New Zealand 22:40  
120. kajari Finland 22:50  
120. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 22:50  
122. kees Netherlands MINOR 23:07  
123. Fabien Pasquasy Belgium SNO 23:16  
124. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:24  
125. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:31  
126. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 23:34  
127. Tuben Sweden OK Hällen 23:36  
128. gab France vhso 23:50  
129. yann locatelli France annecy 23:57  
130. arveo Norway Måren OK 23:58  
131. Boats United Kingdom ELO 24:00  
132. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 24:04  *****
133. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 24:11  
134. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 24:16  
135. Stones Norway Modum OL 24:21  
136. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:23  
137. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 24:27  *****
138. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:45  
139. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 24:57  
140. supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK 25:05  
140. Christopher Norway OK Moss 25:05  
142. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:15  
143. Alfred Netherlands UZO 26:05  
144. chissick Israel Galilee 26:13  
145. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 26:15  
146. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 26:20  
147. haton Spain Asturias 26:37  
148. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 26:52  
149. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 26:56  
150. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 27:10  
151. JDP United States QOC 27:56  
152. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 28:09  
153. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:54  
154. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 29:01  
155. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 29:22  
156. Heikki Finland SV 29:28  
157. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 30:44  
158. Moose Norway Varegg 31:11  
159. jamiestevenson Scotland FTOK 32:38  
160. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 34:00  
161. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:47  
162. blaireau France 35:04  
163. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 37:33  
164. Koen Netherlands 38:30  
165. tintin Switzerland geneva 40:39  
166. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 44:22  
167. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 45:40  
168. moumoutte France HVO 48:51  
169. agustincb Spain Calasparra 54:29  
170. ivar bergset Norway Veten 59:35  
171. michelb France MAR.CO. 76:31  
172. mxh Australia PO-A 81:51  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Bergmann Denmark Alerød ok dnf