Catching Features

Sprint, Northern Revereberg

Open:16:00 May 01 2006
Close:16:00 May 08 2006
Map:/rnd-0p0u0sg0sgrrb4rrb4012srr6yjgrrf9rrgo5k/events/Northern Revereberg/day1/Course10.course
Created by:Øyunn_Sparre
Description:a very long sprint, many controlls and many direction changes. keep concentrated all the way. good luck!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (2 votes)

Results

63 official (+5 reruns) 3 comments

1. OK South Africa O 29:33  
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:50  
3. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:05  
4. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:23  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:58  
6. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 31:06  
7. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:11  
8. Utt Sweden OK Computer 31:12  
9. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 31:13  
10. Théo France JOG 31:17  *****
11. lucasbasset France JOG 31:20  
12. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 31:24  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:28  
14. mkietis Latvia Ozons 31:34  
15. Ours du 69 France JOG 31:41  
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:43  
17. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:21  
18. jacks Sweden GMOK 32:23  
19. Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 32:35  
20. mike denver Costa Rica 32:42  
20. Ally Israel Temp OK 32:42  
22. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 33:20  
23. Blackburn Finland TP 33:22  
24. smed Kenya . 33:45  
25. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 33:57  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 34:04  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 34:12  
28. Pim France HVO 34:50  
29. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 34:53  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:58  
30. Mat6911 France LRACO 34:58  
32. piel France ACA 37:00  
33. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 37:28  
34. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:38  *****
35. yann locatelli France annecy 37:51  
36. truls Norway Bækkelaget 39:16  
37. Sudden Sweden 39:18  
38. Pardal Finland Lynx 39:20  
39. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 39:22  
40. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:39  
41. Lu France COTS 39:49  
42. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 40:02  
43. chrillehj Sweden OK Njudung 41:32  
44. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 42:36  
45. gab France vhso 43:11  
46. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 44:51  
47. Emanuel Gahlin Sweden Härnösands OK 44:55  
48. mongrel New Zealand 45:06  
49. bzou France Dijon 50:00  
50. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 50:32  
51. tichym Czech Republic tjh 61:45  
52. jan Finland malax if 89:40  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Mat Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Miika Finland Koo-Vee dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre (2) Norway Fossum if dnf  
Deo Vannat (2) European Union Ind dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre (3) Norway Fossum if dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre (4) Norway Fossum if dnf