Catching Features

WOC Sprint 2001 H21

Open:16:00 Apr 02 2005
Close:16:00 Apr 16 2005
Map:/WOCSPRINT/events/WOCSPRINT/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Real map WOC Sprint 2001. Minor fixies to the previous one.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

101 official (+112 reruns) 10 comments

1. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 14:14  *****
2. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 14:54  *****
3. Russ United Kingdom Harlequins 14:59  
4. hi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:07  
5. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 15:20  
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:38  *****
7. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 15:42  
8. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:46  
8. Dom France Annecy Sports Orientation 15:46  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:47  *****
11. Pantse Finland YP 15:55  
12. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 16:13  
12. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 16:13  
14. benito France theteam 16:16  
15. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 16:29  *****
16. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 16:36  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:36  
18. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 16:38  *****
19. Mikko Finland 16:49  
20. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 16:53  
21. Raf France vso 16:58  
22. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 17:05  *****
23. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 17:08  
24. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 17:22  
25. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:25  
26. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 17:26  *****
27. Théo France JOG 17:32  *****
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:37  
29. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 17:51  
30. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 18:02  
31. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 18:10  
32. frog Grenada run tan plan 18:18  
33. Entwistle Norway Lillehammer OK 18:20  
34. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 18:23  
34. 100percent Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:23  
36. Strand Sweden GMOK 19:06  
36. mnilstad Christmas Island NTNUI 19:06  
38. HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg 19:16  
39. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 19:17  
39. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:17  *****
41. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:29  
41. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 19:29  
43. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 19:54  
44. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:55  
45. Champ Scotland Bsk 20:15  
46. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 20:20  *****
47. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 20:23  
48. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 21:02  
49. mindsweeper Norway CSU 21:10  
50. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:16  
51. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:03  
52. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 22:15  
53. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 22:32  
54. Kripaps Latvia Riga 24:37  *****
55. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 24:52  
56. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 25:18  
57. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 25:27  
58. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 25:28  *****
59. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 25:58  
60. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 26:07  
61. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 26:19  
62. Killa Chrissa Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:16  
63. skimber United Kingdom DVO 27:37  
64. Goossens Dirk Belgium Balise10 28:16  
65. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 28:23  
66. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 31:47  
67. Torjus Norway OK Moss 34:24  
68. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 36:36  
69. gorlosky United States NEOC 37:30  *****
70. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 38:47  *****
71. Christopher Norway OK Moss 39:35  
72. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 41:52  
73. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 58:11  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
jofje Norway Ås-NLH dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
killbill France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
cwiberg Denmark FIF Hillerÿd dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
denis liegeois France annecy dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Locloc France HVO dnf  
Bjÿrn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
bj Australia Halden dnf  
Falki Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  *****
kotlajs Czech Republic SKOB Zlín dnf  
Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Spookster Great Britain SPOOK dnf  
lapinou Tibet echo73 dnf  
janek Virgin Islands Team Currywurst dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
goos Belgium Bal dnf  
Per Forsberg Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Ole Bienkopp South Africa Weltliteratur dnf