Catching Features

Contour only

Open:16:00 Mar 11 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 18 2006
Map:/rnd-0fgq0e80e8qyrq0727002srr0000rrp9rr8c8c/events/Mount Brookline/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:good for route choices controls on boulders look like thier on nothing on the map.mybe the last control will be hard.
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

128 official (+6 reruns) 14 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:39  
2. mb Norway FSK 14:59  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:07  *****
4. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:13  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:14  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:21  *****
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:24  
8. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 15:28  
9. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:31  
10. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:32  
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:42  
12. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 15:46  
13. Théo France JOG 15:57  
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:59  
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:04  
16. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:06  
17. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 16:20  
18. julien France coatarmor 29 16:28  
19. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:31  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:39  
21. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:16  *****
22. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:20  
23. Too slow France NOSE 17:21  
24. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:25  *****
25. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:28  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:35  
27. ms Norway HMKG 17:36  
28. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:44  
28. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 17:44  
30. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:45  
31. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 17:46  *****
32. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 17:49  
33. Pantse Finland YP 17:55  
34. uavee Finland KR 18:00  
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:03  
36. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:05  
37. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:13  
37. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:13  
39. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 18:18  
40. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 18:25  
41. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:28  
41. SC Sweden OLC 18:28  
41. SV Finland VaHa 18:28  
44. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 18:35  
45. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:41  
46. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:49  
46. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:49  
48. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:57  *****
49. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:03  
50. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:06  
51. Alban Dalberto France VSO 19:09  
52. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:10  
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:21  *****
54. Blackburn Finland TP 19:29  
55. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:32  *****
56. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 20:02  
57. truls Norway Bækkelaget 20:13  
58. tatam France TheTeam 20:23  
59. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 20:31  
60. wagner Norway KSOL 20:43  
60. Martin Great Britain SYO 20:43  
62. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 21:07  
63. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:08  
64. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 21:11  
65. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:12  
66. hea Sweden VBOL 21:17  
67. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 21:18  
68. lolo France VSAO 21:21  
69. gla Finland OJO 22:11  
69. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 22:11  
71. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:15  
72. offa Sweden Tuna 22:32  
73. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:21  
74. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:39  
75. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 23:47  
76. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 23:54  
77. Mitsku Finland 24:14  
78. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 24:48  
79. Øyunn Sparre Norway Fossum if 26:34  
80. molle Norway Modum OL 27:33  
81. Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet 29:00  
82. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:12  
83. tichym Czech Republic tjh 34:12  
84. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 35:27  
85. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 37:51  
86. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 38:43  
87. kees Netherlands MINOR 46:59  
88. FASODESSA Ukraine OFSO 47:39  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 86:08  
benito France theteam dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Thomas Bousser France Fameck dnf  
Hanne Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Micke T Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Raid1280 United States dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
kalle Sweden OK Tyr dnf