Catching Features

[OCAD] JWOC 01 short quali

Open:16:00 Mar 11 2006
Close:15:30 Mar 22 2006
Map:/jwoc01middle_convert/events/jwoc01middle_convert/day1/jwoc01 middle quali.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:real course on this map from limited, gian andri and me! we had to modify the map a bit...it's not a masterpiece, but good enough for upload!..:D
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

195 official (+40 reruns) 20 comments

1. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:36  *****
2. too fast! France theteam 23:51  
3. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 24:05  
4. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:15  *****
5. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:16  
6. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 24:32  
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 24:33  
8. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 24:35  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:39  
10. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:42  
11. Jones Italy TST 24:43  
12. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:57  
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:07  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:07  *****
15. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 25:08  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 25:17  
17. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 25:18  
18. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:20  
19. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 25:27  
20. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 25:30  
21. Krille Bahrain The New Era 25:36  
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:11  *****
23. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 26:14  
24. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:15  
25. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 26:17  
26. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:18  
27. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 26:22  
28. S. Schwartz Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:23  
29. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 26:27  *****
30. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:31  
31. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 26:34  
32. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 26:37  
33. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:43  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:43  
35. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:44  *****
36. mb Norway FSK 26:48  
37. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 26:49  
38. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 26:51  
39. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:17  
40. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 27:18  
41. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:21  
42. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:51  
43. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:55  
44. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 28:03  
45. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 28:09  
46. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:11  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:13  
48. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 28:24  
49. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:25  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:28  *****
51. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:38  
52. gla Finland OJO 28:44  
53. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:59  
54. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 29:00  
55. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 29:05  *****
56. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 29:21  
57. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 29:24  
58. Utt Sweden OK Computer 29:25  
59. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 29:31  
60. Thorne Finland JRV 29:47  
61. beeker New Zealand papo 29:59  
62. mike denver Costa Rica 30:03  
63. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 30:08  
64. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 30:15  *****
65. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:25  
66. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:26  
67. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:38  
68. julien France coatarmor 29 30:46  
69. Blackburn Finland TP 30:47  
70. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 31:12  
71. jacks Sweden GMOK 31:19  
72. Théo France JOG 31:24  *****
73. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:36  
74. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 32:02  
75. henke b Sweden Kils OK 32:07  
76. Kripaps Latvia Riga 32:16  
77. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 32:41  
78. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 32:45  
79. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 33:01  
79. Alban Dalberto France VSO 33:01  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:22  *****
82. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 33:30  
83. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 33:43  
84. Ally Israel Temp OK 33:58  *****
85. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 34:00  
86. nighto France COTS 34:03  
87. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 34:16  
87. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 34:16  
89. Martin Great Britain SYO 34:35  
90. Andreass Norway Løten OL 34:42  
91. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 34:47  
92. aLARGErhyno Australia 34:48  
93. Mitsku Finland 34:49  *****
94. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 34:55  
95. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 34:59  
96. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 35:00  
97. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:11  
98. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 35:31  
99. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 35:34  
100. Charlotte France OK Hällen 35:44  
101. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 35:46  
102. Sasse Sweden IKHP 36:28  
103. SC Sweden OLC 36:31  
104. nilmag Sweden LOK 36:50  
105. pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 36:52  
106. ym Japan 36:59  
107. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 37:06  
108. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 38:28  
109. Fismen Norway Nydalens SK 38:52  
110. chissick Israel Galilee 39:25  
111. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 39:32  
112. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 39:47  
113. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 39:52  
114. hea Sweden VBOL 39:54  
115. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 40:22  
116. sindre Norway Tynset 40:36  
117. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 41:23  
118. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 41:40  
119. piel France ACA 41:41  
120. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 42:05  
121. offa Sweden Tuna 42:47  
122. Jaunis Finland OK77 43:00  
123. EBuckley United States SLOC 43:57  
124. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 44:09  
125. Johannes Norway fossum if 44:42  
126. querem France orientalp 45:50  
127. liske Belgium ARDOC 47:29  
128. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 48:38  
129. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 49:44  
130. flx Netherlands MINOR 53:34  *****
131. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 54:49  
132. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:59  
133. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 59:31  
134. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 60:09  
135. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 62:24  
136. FASODESSA Ukraine OFSO 63:12  
137. agustincb Spain Calasparra 91:08  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  *****
Pim France HVO dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  *****
kajari Finland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
kees Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
nachorh Spain ALCON dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
sebba Isle of Man dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Øyunn Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
berzerk Sweden OKN dnf  
Lu France COTS dnf