Catching Features

Ardales, middle night

Open:16:00 Mar 09 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 16 2006
Map:/ardales/events/ardales/day1/El Chorro Norte.course
Created by:Pale
Description:A bit longer course. Some parts are again very fast and some are not. It would be too easy in daylight.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

84 official (+16 reruns) 18 comments

1. Jones Italy TST 27:29  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 28:29  *****
3. Jouni Kujala (2) Finland KoS 28:54  
4. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:01  *****
5. 8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK 29:31  
6. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:52  *****
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 30:12  
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 30:33  *****
9. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:36  *****
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 31:38  *****
11. Théo France JOG 32:04  *****
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 32:40  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:45  *****
14. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 33:01  
15. Andrew (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 34:17  
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:26  
17. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:41  
18. Jeremy G (3) Belgium TROL 34:56  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:30  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:03  
21. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:21  
22. mb Norway FSK 37:38  
23. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 37:59  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 38:38  *****
25. Ally Israel Temp OK 39:48  
26. Mat6911 France LRACO 39:56  
27. Timo lahde France TAD 40:04  
28. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 40:13  *****
29. Tolya Latvia Riga 40:38  
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:17  *****
31. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 41:28  *****
32. Drejtoj (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 42:57  
33. Utt Sweden OK Computer 43:25  
34. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 43:44  
35. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 43:58  *****
36. lolo France VSAO 44:26  
37. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 45:03  
38. Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 45:54  
39. SC Sweden OLC 46:13  
40. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 47:08  
41. truls Norway Bækkelaget 49:30  
42. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 49:54  
43. Alban Dalberto France VSO 50:07  
44. crazy (2) Equatorial Guinea Local 51:21  
45. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 52:31  
46. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 53:31  
47. Kripaps Latvia Riga 55:26  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 56:14  
49. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 58:51  
50. kees Netherlands MINOR 60:43  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 65:50  *****
52. Mitsku Finland 66:44  
53. Pardal Finland Lynx 77:40  
54. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 87:43  
55. Jaunis Finland OK77 97:26  
56. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 172:15  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  *****
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
ym Japan dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  *****
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
bam Romania IN KOL dnf  
sim France TAD dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
BABSY (2) Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Pim (2) France HVO dnf  
Herman Mooij (2) Netherlands Argus dnf  
SC (2) Sweden OLC dnf  
Jeremy G (2) Belgium TROL dnf