Catching Features

[OCAD] Ardales middle

Open:16:00 Mar 09 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 16 2006
Map:/ardales/events/ardales/day1/Ardales_middle.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Real map from El Chorro, Malaga. Most of the race downhill. Remember to read the map!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

201 official (+45 reruns) 28 comments

1. mb Norway FSK 18:43  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:55  *****
3. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:58  *****
4. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:02  
5. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:12  *****
6. Théo France JOG 19:16  
7. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:17  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:23  *****
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 19:25  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:26  
11. Jones Italy TST 19:34  
12. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 19:48  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:48  
14. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:57  
15. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:58  *****
16. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:59  
17. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:10  
18. Eirik Norway NTNUI 20:12  *****
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:24  *****
20. too fast! France theteam 20:25  
20. Ours du 69 France JOG 20:25  
22. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:29  
23. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:35  *****
24. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:36  
25. beeker New Zealand papo 20:41  
26. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:42  *****
27. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:43  
28. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:54  
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:00  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:15  
31. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:29  
32. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:30  *****
33. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:40  *****
34. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:44  *****
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:06  *****
36. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 22:07  *****
37. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 22:08  
38. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:13  
39. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:15  
40. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 22:17  
41. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:26  
41. sim France TAD 22:26  
43. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 22:36  
44. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 22:48  *****
45. Andreass Norway Løten OL 22:49  
46. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:50  *****
46. Ben France TAD 22:50  
48. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 22:51  
49. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:56  
50. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:57  
51. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:02  *****
52. tatam France TheTeam 23:08  *****
53. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:14  
54. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 23:16  
55. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 23:19  
56. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 23:29  *****
57. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 23:30  
58. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:32  *****
59. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 23:39  
60. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:43  
61. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:44  
62. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 23:45  
63. gla Finland OJO 23:51  
64. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:53  
65. Blackburn Finland TP 23:58  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:01  
67. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:02  *****
68. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:03  
69. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 24:05  
70. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 24:14  
71. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:19  
72. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 24:27  
73. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 24:38  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 24:46  
75. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 25:02  
76. SC Sweden OLC 25:08  
77. ym Japan 25:13  
78. Sasse Sweden IKHP 25:30  
78. Timo lahde France TAD 25:30  
80. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:40  
81. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 25:44  
81. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:44  
83. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 25:55  
84. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 26:03  
85. skimber United Kingdom DVO 26:07  
86. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 26:15  
87. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 26:19  
88. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 26:21  
89. Pardal Finland Lynx 26:25  
90. truls Norway Bækkelaget 26:26  
91. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 27:02  
92. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 27:05  
93. julien France coatarmor 29 27:08  
94. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:19  
95. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 27:29  
96. jacks Sweden GMOK 27:42  
97. nilmag Sweden LOK 27:49  
98. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 27:55  
99. yann locatelli France annecy 28:27  
100. djk Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:47  
101. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 28:53  
102. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:00  
103. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 29:03  
104. Tolya Latvia Riga 29:51  
105. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:06  
106. Alban Dalberto France VSO 30:10  
107. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 30:17  
108. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:23  
109. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 30:45  
110. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 30:52  
111. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 30:55  
112. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 31:24  
113. lolo France VSAO 31:32  
114. biggins United States CSU 31:36  
115. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 31:49  
116. mike denver Costa Rica 31:53  
117. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:13  
118. querem France orientalp 32:38  
118. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:38  
120. JamesE Great Britain HH 32:43  
121. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:45  
122. piel France ACA 32:53  
123. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 33:32  
124. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 35:03  
125. Jaunis Finland OK77 35:27  
126. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 36:46  
127. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 37:08  *****
128. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 38:36  
129. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 39:41  
130. Firairs_fr France TAD 39:52  
131. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 40:27  
132. henke b Sweden Kils OK 40:38  
133. kajari Finland 41:48  
134. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 42:11  
135. flx Netherlands MINOR 42:49  *****
136. offa Sweden Tuna 43:42  
137. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 45:47  
138. mila Finland 46:19  
139. Mitsku Finland 46:34  
140. tichym Czech Republic tjh 48:36  
141. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 48:48  
142. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 50:10  
143. Etienne France CSMR 50:23  
144. PHJ Panama OrientAlp 54:41  
145. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 59:22  
146. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 60:58  
147. ODESSA_FAS Ukraine OFSO 67:40  
148. Sten Bumling Sweden GOK 90:12  
149. kees Netherlands MINOR 114:39  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
chissick Israel Galilee dnf  *****
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
vx Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Vilse Sweden IL Vilse dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Nele Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr dnf  *****
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Gosta Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Pilger Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
kalle Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Lena Sundqvist Antigua & Barbuda Tullinge SK dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Van Caneghem Albert Belgium KOL dnf